HunchmeterExpert sports picks, tracked and graded.

NFL.com · NFL 2026 · weeks 1–5

Dan Parr: NFL picks record, 2026 season

Record so far

Dan Parr is straight up 46-31-1 (59.7%) and against the spread 35-42-1 (45.5%).

Straight up
46-31-159.7% of 77 decided · 95% range 49–70%
Against the spread
35-42-145.5% of 77 decided · 95% range 35–57%
Current streak, straight up
L2Longest: 6 wins, 5 losses
Current streak, ATS
L2Longest: 5 wins, 6 losses

On the leaderboard: tied for No. 13 of 23 ranked straight up; tied for No. 5 of 12 ranked against the spread.

156 graded picks restored from NFL.com pages after the games; 2 picks waiting for a result (recorded by us before kick-off).

Every pick

Week 5 · SU 8-5-1; ATS 7-7-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
TB at DAL
Thu, Oct 8
DAL LossDAL -8.5 LossTB 24, DAL 16DAL 30-20Restored after the game
PHI at JAX
Sun, Oct 11
JAX WinJAX -7.5 LossPHI 17, JAX 19JAX 23-14Restored after the game
CHI at GB
Sun, Oct 11
CHI LossCHI -1.5 LossCHI 7, GB 31CHI 27-21Restored after the game
CIN at MIA
Sun, Oct 11
CIN WinCIN -6.5 WinCIN 31, MIA 24CIN 20-13Restored after the game
CLE at NYJ
Sun, Oct 11
CLE LossCLE +1.5 LossCLE 12, NYJ 17CLE 19-17Restored after the game
HOU at TEN
Sun, Oct 11
HOU WinHOU -7.5 WinHOU 26, TEN 3HOU 23-14Restored after the game
IND at PIT
Sun, Oct 11
PIT WinPIT -2.5 WinIND 22, PIT 34PIT 21-18Restored after the game
LV at NE
Sun, Oct 11
NE WinLV +3.5 LossLV 17, NE 45NE 28-26Restored after the game
MIN at NO
Sun, Oct 11
MIN WinMIN -1.5 WinMIN 23, NO 13MIN 20-17Restored after the game
NYG at WSH
Sun, Oct 11
NYG PushNYG +3.5 WinNYG 27, WSH 27NYG 23-21Restored after the game
DEN at LAC
Sun, Oct 11
DEN WinDEN -3.5 WinDEN 23, LAC 17DEN 24-20Restored after the game
DET at ARI
Sun, Oct 11
DET WinDET -5.5 WinDET 45, ARI 21DET 32-26Restored after the game
SF at SEA
Sun, Oct 11
SEA LossSEA -3 LossSF 32, SEA 29SEA 24-20Restored after the game
BAL at ATL
Sun, Oct 11
ATL LossATL -3.5 LossBAL 30, ATL 23ATL 26-19Restored after the game
BUF at LAR
Mon, Oct 12
LAR PendingLAR -3.5 PendingNot playedLAR 31-27Recorded before kick-off

All Week 5 picks

Week 4 · SU 10-6-0; ATS 7-8-1
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
PIT at CLE
Thu, Oct 1
PIT LossPIT -2.5 LossPIT 24, CLE 27PIT 20-16Restored after the game
IND at WSH
Sun, Oct 4
IND WinWSH +3.5 LossIND 30, WSH 13IND 23-20Restored after the game
ARI at NYG
Sun, Oct 4
ARI LossNYG +2.5 WinARI 24, NYG 36ARI 21-19Restored after the game
DAL at HOU
Sun, Oct 4
HOU LossHOU -3 LossDAL 34, HOU 30HOU 27-23Restored after the game
GB at TB
Sun, Oct 4
GB WinGB -3.5 LossGB 17, TB 14GB 21-17Restored after the game
JAX at CIN
Sun, Oct 4
JAX WinJAX +2.5 WinJAX 22, CIN 17JAX 27-26Restored after the game
LAR at PHI
Sun, Oct 4
LAR WinLAR -3 WinLAR 24, PHI 20LAR 24-20Restored after the game
NE at BUF
Sun, Oct 4
BUF LossNE +6.5 WinNE 29, BUF 26BUF 27-21Restored after the game
NYJ at CHI
Sun, Oct 4
CHI WinCHI -3.5 WinNYJ 12, CHI 23CHI 24-20Restored after the game
TEN at BAL
Sun, Oct 4
BAL WinTEN +11.5 WinTEN 18, BAL 24BAL 23-16Restored after the game
MIA at MIN
Sun, Oct 4
MIN WinMIN -10.5 LossMIA 10, MIN 15MIN 30-10Restored after the game
DEN at SF
Sun, Oct 4
SF WinDEN +2.5 LossDEN 14, SF 24SF 28-26Restored after the game
KC at LV
Sun, Oct 4
KC WinLV +4.5 WinKC 30, LV 27KC 27-24Restored after the game
LAC at SEA
Sun, Oct 4
SEA WinSEA -7 PushLAC 23, SEA 30SEA 26-17Restored after the game
DET at CAR
Sun, Oct 4
DET LossDET -3.5 LossDET 26, CAR 32DET 37-28Restored after the game
ATL at NO
Mon, Oct 5
NO LossNO -2.5 LossATL 45, NO 24NO 34-31Restored after the game

All Week 4 picks

Week 3 · SU 8-8-0; ATS 7-9-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
ATL at GB
Thu, Sept 24
GB LossATL +4.5 WinATL 35, GB 14GB 24-21Restored after the game
CAR at CLE
Sun, Sept 27
CAR LossCAR -2.5 LossCAR 18, CLE 21CAR 26-17Restored after the game
CIN at PIT
Sun, Sept 27
CIN LossCIN -3.5 LossCIN 27, PIT 30CIN 24-14Restored after the game
HOU at IND
Sun, Sept 27
HOU LossHOU -1.5 LossHOU 17, IND 19HOU 22-19Restored after the game
KC at MIA
Sun, Sept 27
KC WinKC -10.5 WinKC 24, MIA 10KC 28-14Restored after the game
LAC at BUF
Sun, Sept 27
BUF WinBUF -7.5 WinLAC 16, BUF 24BUF 34-20Restored after the game
NE at JAX
Sun, Sept 27
JAX WinJAX -2.5 WinNE 6, JAX 35JAX 23-20Restored after the game
NYJ at DET
Sun, Sept 27
DET WinNYJ +6.5 LossNYJ 24, DET 31DET 30-24Restored after the game
SEA at WSH
Sun, Sept 27
SEA LossSEA -7.5 LossSEA 31, WSH 33SEA 27-15Restored after the game
TEN at NYG
Sun, Sept 27
NYG WinNYG -2.5 WinTEN 7, NYG 12NYG 17-13Restored after the game
ARI at SF
Sun, Sept 27
SF WinARI +8.5 WinARI 30, SF 36SF 28-20Restored after the game
MIN at TB
Sun, Sept 27
TB LossTB +1.5 LossMIN 23, TB 16TB 23-21Restored after the game
BAL at DAL
Sun, Sept 27
BAL WinBAL -3.5 LossBAL 34, DAL 31BAL 31-27Restored after the game
LV at NO
Sun, Sept 27
LV WinLV +3 WinLV 35, NO 27LV 24-23Restored after the game
LAR at DEN
Sun, Sept 27
LAR LossLAR -2.5 LossLAR 26, DEN 30LAR 23-20Restored after the game
PHI at CHI
Mon, Sept 28
PHI LossPHI -4.5 LossPHI 7, CHI 27PHI 23-17Restored after the game

All Week 3 picks

Week 2 · SU 9-7-0; ATS 6-10-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
DET at BUF
Thu, Sept 17
BUF WinBUF -5.5 WinDET 31, BUF 41BUF 31-24Restored after the game
CAR at ATL
Sun, Sept 20
CAR WinCAR -2.5 WinCAR 34, ATL 3CAR 24-17Restored after the game
CIN at HOU
Sun, Sept 20
HOU LossHOU -2.5 LossCIN 20, HOU 6HOU 24-21Restored after the game
CLE at TB
Sun, Sept 20
TB LossTB -8.5 LossCLE 23, TB 19TB 30-13Restored after the game
GB at NYJ
Sun, Sept 20
NYJ LossNYJ +3.5 WinGB 20, NYJ 17NYJ 24-21Restored after the game
MIN at CHI
Sun, Sept 20
CHI LossCHI -4.5 LossMIN 9, CHI 3CHI 28-23Restored after the game
NO at BAL
Sun, Sept 20
BAL LossBAL -8.5 LossNO 24, BAL 17BAL 26-17Restored after the game
PHI at TEN
Sun, Sept 20
PHI WinPHI -7 LossPHI 24, TEN 20PHI 21-13Restored after the game
PIT at NE
Sun, Sept 20
NE WinPIT +4.5 LossPIT 3, NE 20NE 20-17Restored after the game
JAX at DEN
Sun, Sept 20
JAX LossJAX +2.5 LossJAX 13, DEN 20JAX 26-23Restored after the game
LV at LAC
Sun, Sept 20
LAC LossLAC -6.5 LossLV 26, LAC 14LAC 26-17Restored after the game
MIA at SF
Sun, Sept 20
SF WinSF -13.5 WinMIA 13, SF 35SF 31-10Restored after the game
SEA at ARI
Sun, Sept 20
SEA WinSEA -4.5 WinSEA 31, ARI 7SEA 26-20Restored after the game
WSH at DAL
Sun, Sept 20
DAL WinDAL -4.5 WinWSH 20, DAL 37DAL 31-24Restored after the game
IND at KC
Sun, Sept 20
KC WinKC -6.5 LossIND 30, KC 33KC 27-17Restored after the game
NYG at LAR
Mon, Sept 21
LAR WinNYG +7.5 LossNYG 6, LAR 28LAR 29-26Restored after the game

All Week 2 picks

Week 1 · SU 11-5-0; ATS 8-8-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
NE at SEA
Wed, Sept 9
SEA WinNE +3.5 WinNE 10, SEA 13SEA 24-21Restored after the game
SF at LAR
Thu, Sept 10
LAR LossLAR -3.5 LossSF 27, LAR 7LAR 27-21Restored after the game
ATL at PIT
Sun, Sept 13
PIT WinPIT -3.5 WinATL 13, PIT 20PIT 23-17Restored after the game
BAL at IND
Sun, Sept 13
BAL WinBAL -3.5 WinBAL 41, IND 23BAL 28-24Restored after the game
BUF at HOU
Sun, Sept 13
HOU LossHOU +1.5 LossBUF 36, HOU 31HOU 23-21Restored after the game
CHI at CAR
Sun, Sept 13
CHI WinCHI -3 WinCHI 59, CAR 37CHI 28-24Restored after the game
CLE at JAX
Sun, Sept 13
JAX WinJAX -8.5 WinCLE 10, JAX 34JAX 28-10Restored after the game
NO at DET
Sun, Sept 13
DET WinDET -6.5 LossNO 30, DET 31DET 34-23Restored after the game
NYJ at TEN
Sun, Sept 13
NYJ WinNYJ +1.5 WinNYJ 23, TEN 10NYJ 21-20Restored after the game
TB at CIN
Sun, Sept 13
CIN WinTB +3.5 LossTB 27, CIN 33CIN 27-24Restored after the game
ARI at LAC
Sun, Sept 13
LAC LossLAC -9.5 LossARI 26, LAC 14LAC 28-17Restored after the game
GB at MIN
Sun, Sept 13
MIN WinMIN -1.5 WinGB 22, MIN 39MIN 23-21Restored after the game
MIA at LV
Sun, Sept 13
LV WinLV -3.5 WinMIA 13, LV 27LV 26-16Restored after the game
WSH at PHI
Sun, Sept 13
PHI WinPHI -5.5 LossWSH 22, PHI 24PHI 30-20Restored after the game
DAL at NYG
Sun, Sept 13
DAL LossDAL -2.5 LossDAL 20, NYG 28DAL 31-28Restored after the game
DEN at KC
Mon, Sept 14
DEN LossDEN +2.5 LossDEN 10, KC 31DEN 23-21Restored after the game

All Week 1 picks

By week

W-L-P by week.
WeekStraight upAgainst the spread
Week 111-5-08-8-0
Week 29-7-06-10-0
Week 38-8-07-9-0
Week 410-6-07-8-1
Week 58-5-17-7-0
Season46-31-135-42-1

Check against NFL.com

Each NFL.com picks article prints its editors' records through the week before. Here is how those numbers compare with our count of the same picks.

NFL.com's table vs our count. ≠ marks a difference.
SU, NFL.comSU, oursATS, NFL.comATS, ours
Through Week 111-511-58-8-08-8-0
Through Week 220-1220-1214-18-014-18-0
Through Week 328-2028-2021-27-021-27-0
Through Week 438-2638-2628-35-128-35-1

By team

Record when picking each team
W-L-P. "Picked to win" counts picks on that team; "picked to lose" counts picks on its opponent.
TeamPicked to winPicked to loseATS on themATS against
ARI Arizona Cardinals0-1-03-1-01-0-03-1-0
ATL Atlanta Falcons0-1-02-2-01-1-02-1-0
BAL Baltimore Ravens3-1-00-1-01-2-01-1-0
BUF Buffalo Bills2-1-00-1-02-0-01-1-0
CAR Carolina Panthers1-1-01-1-01-1-01-1-0
CHI Chicago Bears2-2-00-1-02-2-00-1-0
CIN Cincinnati Bengals2-1-01-1-01-1-01-2-0
CLE Cleveland Browns0-1-01-3-00-1-01-3-0
DAL Dallas Cowboys1-2-01-1-01-2-00-2-0
DEN Denver Broncos1-1-01-2-01-2-00-2-0
DET Detroit Lions3-1-01-0-01-2-01-1-0
GB Green Bay Packers1-1-01-2-00-1-03-1-0
HOU Houston Texans1-4-0—1-4-0—
IND Indianapolis Colts1-0-03-1-0—2-3-0
JAX Jacksonville Jaguars4-1-0—3-2-0—
KC Kansas City Chiefs3-0-00-1-01-1-01-1-0
LV Las Vegas Raiders2-0-02-1-03-1-00-1-0
LAC Los Angeles Chargers0-2-03-0-00-2-02-0-1
LAR Los Angeles Rams2-2-0—1-2-00-1-0
MIA Miami Dolphins—5-0-0—4-1-0
MIN Minnesota Vikings3-0-00-2-02-1-00-2-0
NE New England Patriots2-0-02-1-02-0-01-2-0
NO New Orleans Saints0-1-03-1-00-1-02-2-0
NYG New York Giants1-0-11-2-03-1-00-1-0
NYJ New York Jets1-1-02-1-02-1-01-1-0
PHI Philadelphia Eagles2-1-02-0-00-3-01-1-0
PIT Pittsburgh Steelers2-1-01-1-02-2-00-1-0
SF San Francisco 49ers3-0-00-2-01-0-01-3-0
SEA Seattle Seahawks3-2-0—1-2-11-0-0
TB Tampa Bay Buccaneers0-2-02-1-00-3-00-2-0
TEN Tennessee Titans—5-0-01-0-03-1-0
WSH Washington Commanders—3-1-10-1-02-2-0

Also at NFL.com

Bobby Kownack · Brooke Cersosimo · Gennaro Filice · Jeremy Bergman