HunchmeterExpert sports picks, tracked and graded.

NFL.com · NFL 2026 · weeks 1–5

Brooke Cersosimo: NFL picks record, 2026 season

Record so far

Brooke Cersosimo is straight up 48-29-1 (62.3%) and against the spread 36-41-1 (46.8%).

Straight up
48-29-162.3% of 77 decided · 95% range 51–72%
Against the spread
36-41-146.8% of 77 decided · 95% range 36–58%
Current streak, straight up
L1Longest: 7 wins, 4 losses
Current streak, ATS
L1Longest: 8 wins, 5 losses

On the leaderboard: tied for No. 4 of 23 ranked straight up; No. 3 of 12 ranked against the spread.

156 graded picks restored from NFL.com pages after the games; 2 picks waiting for a result (recorded by us before kick-off).

Every pick

Week 5 · SU 9-4-1; ATS 4-10-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
TB at DAL
Thu, Oct 8
DAL LossDAL -8.5 LossTB 24, DAL 16DAL 32-16Restored after the game
PHI at JAX
Sun, Oct 11
JAX WinPHI +7.5 WinPHI 17, JAX 19JAX 24-20Restored after the game
CHI at GB
Sun, Oct 11
GB WinGB +1.5 WinCHI 7, GB 31GB 24-23Restored after the game
CIN at MIA
Sun, Oct 11
CIN WinMIA +6.5 LossCIN 31, MIA 24CIN 22-17Restored after the game
CLE at NYJ
Sun, Oct 11
CLE LossCLE +1.5 LossCLE 12, NYJ 17CLE 20-18Restored after the game
HOU at TEN
Sun, Oct 11
HOU WinTEN +7.5 LossHOU 26, TEN 3HOU 23-19Restored after the game
IND at PIT
Sun, Oct 11
IND LossIND +2.5 LossIND 22, PIT 34IND 25-24Restored after the game
LV at NE
Sun, Oct 11
NE WinLV +3.5 LossLV 17, NE 45NE 26-23Restored after the game
MIN at NO
Sun, Oct 11
MIN WinMIN -1.5 WinMIN 23, NO 13MIN 23-21Restored after the game
NYG at WSH
Sun, Oct 11
WSH PushWSH -3.5 LossNYG 27, WSH 27WSH 25-21Restored after the game
DEN at LAC
Sun, Oct 11
DEN WinLAC +3.5 LossDEN 23, LAC 17DEN 27-24Restored after the game
DET at ARI
Sun, Oct 11
DET WinARI +5.5 LossDET 45, ARI 21DET 30-27Restored after the game
SF at SEA
Sun, Oct 11
SF WinSF +3 WinSF 32, SEA 29SF 26-23Restored after the game
BAL at ATL
Sun, Oct 11
ATL LossATL -3.5 LossBAL 30, ATL 23ATL 28-22Restored after the game
BUF at LAR
Mon, Oct 12
LAR PendingLAR -3.5 PendingNot playedLAR 32-27Recorded before kick-off

All Week 5 picks

Week 4 · SU 9-7-0; ATS 6-9-1
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
PIT at CLE
Thu, Oct 1
PIT LossPIT -2.5 LossPIT 24, CLE 27PIT 20-17Restored after the game
IND at WSH
Sun, Oct 4
IND WinWSH +3.5 LossIND 30, WSH 13IND 23-21Restored after the game
ARI at NYG
Sun, Oct 4
ARI LossARI -2.5 LossARI 24, NYG 36ARI 22-17Restored after the game
DAL at HOU
Sun, Oct 4
DAL WinDAL +3 WinDAL 34, HOU 30DAL 25-23Restored after the game
GB at TB
Sun, Oct 4
GB WinGB -3.5 LossGB 17, TB 14GB 24-16Restored after the game
JAX at CIN
Sun, Oct 4
CIN LossCIN -2.5 LossJAX 22, CIN 17CIN 29-24Restored after the game
LAR at PHI
Sun, Oct 4
PHI LossPHI +3 LossLAR 24, PHI 20PHI 26-23Restored after the game
NE at BUF
Sun, Oct 4
BUF LossBUF -6.5 LossNE 29, BUF 26BUF 27-19Restored after the game
NYJ at CHI
Sun, Oct 4
CHI WinCHI -3.5 WinNYJ 12, CHI 23CHI 24-20Restored after the game
TEN at BAL
Sun, Oct 4
BAL WinBAL -11.5 LossTEN 18, BAL 24BAL 33-17Restored after the game
MIA at MIN
Sun, Oct 4
MIN WinMIN -10.5 LossMIA 10, MIN 15MIN 28-10Restored after the game
DEN at SF
Sun, Oct 4
SF WinSF -2.5 WinDEN 14, SF 24SF 27-22Restored after the game
KC at LV
Sun, Oct 4
LV LossLV +4.5 WinKC 30, LV 27LV 26-24Restored after the game
LAC at SEA
Sun, Oct 4
SEA WinLAC +7 PushLAC 23, SEA 30SEA 30-24Restored after the game
DET at CAR
Sun, Oct 4
DET LossCAR +3.5 WinDET 26, CAR 32DET 26-23Restored after the game
ATL at NO
Mon, Oct 5
ATL WinATL +2.5 WinATL 45, NO 24ATL 24-22Restored after the game

All Week 4 picks

Week 3 · SU 7-9-0; ATS 7-9-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
ATL at GB
Thu, Sept 24
GB LossGB -4.5 LossATL 35, GB 14GB 26-20Restored after the game
CAR at CLE
Sun, Sept 27
CAR LossCAR -2.5 LossCAR 18, CLE 21CAR 22-19Restored after the game
CIN at PIT
Sun, Sept 27
CIN LossCIN -3.5 LossCIN 27, PIT 30CIN 25-21Restored after the game
HOU at IND
Sun, Sept 27
HOU LossIND +1.5 WinHOU 17, IND 19HOU 20-19Restored after the game
KC at MIA
Sun, Sept 27
KC WinMIA +10.5 LossKC 24, MIA 10KC 24-18Restored after the game
LAC at BUF
Sun, Sept 27
BUF WinBUF -7.5 WinLAC 16, BUF 24BUF 33-24Restored after the game
NE at JAX
Sun, Sept 27
JAX WinJAX -2.5 WinNE 6, JAX 35JAX 26-23Restored after the game
NYJ at DET
Sun, Sept 27
DET WinDET -6.5 WinNYJ 24, DET 31DET 34-21Restored after the game
SEA at WSH
Sun, Sept 27
SEA LossWSH +7.5 WinSEA 31, WSH 33SEA 24-18Restored after the game
TEN at NYG
Sun, Sept 27
TEN LossTEN +2.5 LossTEN 7, NYG 12TEN 17-14Restored after the game
ARI at SF
Sun, Sept 27
SF WinSF -8.5 LossARI 30, SF 36SF 31-20Restored after the game
MIN at TB
Sun, Sept 27
MIN WinMIN -1.5 WinMIN 23, TB 16MIN 23-20Restored after the game
BAL at DAL
Sun, Sept 27
BAL WinBAL -3.5 LossBAL 34, DAL 31BAL 27-23Restored after the game
LV at NO
Sun, Sept 27
NO LossLV +3 WinLV 35, NO 27NO 24-23Restored after the game
LAR at DEN
Sun, Sept 27
LAR LossLAR -2.5 LossLAR 26, DEN 30LAR 25-22Restored after the game
PHI at CHI
Mon, Sept 28
PHI LossPHI -4.5 LossPHI 7, CHI 27PHI 28-17Restored after the game

All Week 3 picks

Week 2 · SU 10-6-0; ATS 10-6-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
DET at BUF
Thu, Sept 17
BUF WinBUF -5.5 WinDET 31, BUF 41BUF 31-24Restored after the game
CAR at ATL
Sun, Sept 20
CAR WinCAR -2.5 WinCAR 34, ATL 3CAR 23-20Restored after the game
CIN at HOU
Sun, Sept 20
HOU LossCIN +2.5 WinCIN 20, HOU 6HOU 25-24Restored after the game
CLE at TB
Sun, Sept 20
TB LossTB -8.5 LossCLE 23, TB 19TB 33-18Restored after the game
GB at NYJ
Sun, Sept 20
GB WinGB -3.5 LossGB 20, NYJ 17GB 24-20Restored after the game
MIN at CHI
Sun, Sept 20
CHI LossMIN +4.5 WinMIN 9, CHI 3CHI 27-23Restored after the game
NO at BAL
Sun, Sept 20
BAL LossNO +8.5 WinNO 24, BAL 17BAL 28-21Restored after the game
PHI at TEN
Sun, Sept 20
PHI WinPHI -7 LossPHI 24, TEN 20PHI 24-13Restored after the game
PIT at NE
Sun, Sept 20
NE WinNE -4.5 WinPIT 3, NE 20NE 22-17Restored after the game
JAX at DEN
Sun, Sept 20
JAX LossJAX +2.5 LossJAX 13, DEN 20JAX 23-21Restored after the game
LV at LAC
Sun, Sept 20
LAC LossLV +6.5 WinLV 26, LAC 14LAC 23-19Restored after the game
MIA at SF
Sun, Sept 20
SF WinSF -13.5 WinMIA 13, SF 35SF 33-16Restored after the game
SEA at ARI
Sun, Sept 20
SEA WinARI +4.5 LossSEA 31, ARI 7SEA 20-18Restored after the game
WSH at DAL
Sun, Sept 20
DAL WinDAL -4.5 WinWSH 20, DAL 37DAL 30-21Restored after the game
IND at KC
Sun, Sept 20
KC WinIND +6.5 WinIND 30, KC 33KC 27-22Restored after the game
NYG at LAR
Mon, Sept 21
LAR WinNYG +7.5 LossNYG 6, LAR 28LAR 28-23Restored after the game

All Week 2 picks

Week 1 · SU 13-3-0; ATS 9-7-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
NE at SEA
Wed, Sept 9
SEA WinSEA -3.5 LossNE 10, SEA 13SEA 24-20Restored after the game
SF at LAR
Thu, Sept 10
SF WinSF +3.5 WinSF 27, LAR 7SF 26-24Restored after the game
ATL at PIT
Sun, Sept 13
PIT WinATL +3.5 LossATL 13, PIT 20PIT 20-17Restored after the game
BAL at IND
Sun, Sept 13
BAL WinBAL -3.5 WinBAL 41, IND 23BAL 24-20Restored after the game
BUF at HOU
Sun, Sept 13
HOU LossHOU +1.5 LossBUF 36, HOU 31HOU 24-21Restored after the game
CHI at CAR
Sun, Sept 13
CAR LossCAR +3 LossCHI 59, CAR 37CAR 23-21Restored after the game
CLE at JAX
Sun, Sept 13
JAX WinJAX -8.5 WinCLE 10, JAX 34JAX 27-17Restored after the game
NO at DET
Sun, Sept 13
DET WinDET -6.5 LossNO 30, DET 31DET 32-22Restored after the game
NYJ at TEN
Sun, Sept 13
NYJ WinNYJ +1.5 WinNYJ 23, TEN 10NYJ 19-15Restored after the game
TB at CIN
Sun, Sept 13
CIN WinTB +3.5 LossTB 27, CIN 33CIN 25-22Restored after the game
ARI at LAC
Sun, Sept 13
LAC LossLAC -9.5 LossARI 26, LAC 14LAC 27-16Restored after the game
GB at MIN
Sun, Sept 13
MIN WinMIN -1.5 WinGB 22, MIN 39MIN 28-24Restored after the game
MIA at LV
Sun, Sept 13
LV WinLV -3.5 WinMIA 13, LV 27LV 22-13Restored after the game
WSH at PHI
Sun, Sept 13
PHI WinWSH +5.5 WinWSH 22, PHI 24PHI 23-20Restored after the game
DAL at NYG
Sun, Sept 13
NYG WinNYG +2.5 WinDAL 20, NYG 28NYG 24-23Restored after the game
DEN at KC
Mon, Sept 14
KC WinKC -2.5 WinDEN 10, KC 31KC 23-20Restored after the game

All Week 1 picks

By week

W-L-P by week.
WeekStraight upAgainst the spread
Week 113-3-09-7-0
Week 210-6-010-6-0
Week 37-9-07-9-0
Week 49-7-06-9-1
Week 59-4-14-10-0
Season48-29-136-41-1

Check against NFL.com

Each NFL.com picks article prints its editors' records through the week before. Here is how those numbers compare with our count of the same picks.

NFL.com's table vs our count. ≠ marks a difference.
SU, NFL.comSU, oursATS, NFL.comATS, ours
Through Week 113-313-39-7-09-7-0
Through Week 223-923-919-13-019-13-0
Through Week 331-1730-18 ≠26-22-026-22-0
Through Week 440-2439-25 ≠32-31-132-31-1

By team

Record when picking each team
W-L-P. "Picked to win" counts picks on that team; "picked to lose" counts picks on its opponent.
TeamPicked to winPicked to loseATS on themATS against
ARI Arizona Cardinals0-1-03-1-00-3-00-2-0
ATL Atlanta Falcons1-1-02-1-01-2-01-1-0
BAL Baltimore Ravens3-1-00-1-01-2-01-1-0
BUF Buffalo Bills2-1-00-1-02-1-00-1-0
CAR Carolina Panthers1-2-00-1-02-2-0—
CHI Chicago Bears1-1-01-2-01-0-02-2-0
CIN Cincinnati Bengals2-2-00-1-01-2-00-2-0
CLE Cleveland Browns0-1-01-3-00-1-01-3-0
DAL Dallas Cowboys2-1-02-0-02-1-01-1-0
DEN Denver Broncos1-0-02-2-0—2-3-0
DET Detroit Lions3-1-01-0-01-1-02-1-0
GB Green Bay Packers3-1-01-0-01-3-01-0-0
HOU Houston Texans1-3-01-0-00-1-03-1-0
IND Indianapolis Colts1-1-02-1-02-1-01-1-0
JAX Jacksonville Jaguars3-1-00-1-02-1-01-1-0
KC Kansas City Chiefs3-0-00-1-01-0-02-1-0
LV Las Vegas Raiders1-1-01-2-04-1-0—
LAC Los Angeles Chargers0-2-03-0-00-2-12-0-0
LAR Los Angeles Rams1-1-01-1-00-1-01-2-0
MIA Miami Dolphins—5-0-00-2-02-1-0
MIN Minnesota Vikings4-0-00-1-04-1-0—
NE New England Patriots2-0-02-1-01-0-01-3-0
NO New Orleans Saints0-1-03-1-01-0-03-1-0
NYG New York Giants1-0-01-2-11-1-00-3-0
NYJ New York Jets1-0-03-1-01-0-02-2-0
PHI Philadelphia Eagles2-2-01-0-01-3-01-0-0
PIT Pittsburgh Steelers1-1-01-2-00-1-01-3-0
SF San Francisco 49ers5-0-0—4-1-0—
SEA Seattle Seahawks3-1-01-0-00-1-02-1-1
TB Tampa Bay Buccaneers0-1-03-1-00-2-01-2-0
TEN Tennessee Titans0-1-04-0-00-2-01-2-0
WSH Washington Commanders0-0-13-1-02-2-01-0-0

Also at NFL.com

Bobby Kownack · Dan Parr · Gennaro Filice · Jeremy Bergman