HunchmeterExpert sports picks, tracked and graded.

NFL.com · NFL 2026 · weeks 1–5

Jeremy Bergman: NFL picks record, 2026 season

Record so far

Jeremy Bergman is straight up 42-35-1 (54.5%) and against the spread 34-43-1 (44.2%).

Straight up
42-35-154.5% of 77 decided · 95% range 43–65%
Against the spread
34-43-144.2% of 77 decided · 95% range 34–55%
Current streak, straight up
L2Longest: 5 wins, 5 losses
Current streak, ATS
L2Longest: 5 wins, 6 losses

On the leaderboard: No. 23 of 23 ranked straight up; No. 8 of 12 ranked against the spread.

156 graded picks restored from NFL.com pages after the games; 2 picks waiting for a result (recorded by us before kick-off).

Every pick

Week 5 · SU 8-5-1; ATS 7-7-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
TB at DAL
Thu, Oct 8
DAL LossDAL -8.5 LossTB 24, DAL 16DAL 31-17Restored after the game
PHI at JAX
Sun, Oct 11
JAX WinPHI +7.5 WinPHI 17, JAX 19JAX 23-16Restored after the game
CHI at GB
Sun, Oct 11
CHI LossCHI -1.5 LossCHI 7, GB 31CHI 26-24Restored after the game
CIN at MIA
Sun, Oct 11
CIN WinCIN -6.5 WinCIN 31, MIA 24CIN 24-13Restored after the game
CLE at NYJ
Sun, Oct 11
NYJ WinNYJ -1.5 WinCLE 12, NYJ 17NYJ 19-17Restored after the game
HOU at TEN
Sun, Oct 11
HOU WinHOU -7.5 WinHOU 26, TEN 3HOU 20-9Restored after the game
IND at PIT
Sun, Oct 11
PIT WinIND +2.5 LossIND 22, PIT 34PIT 21-19Restored after the game
LV at NE
Sun, Oct 11
NE WinLV +3.5 LossLV 17, NE 45NE 23-20Restored after the game
MIN at NO
Sun, Oct 11
NO LossNO +1.5 LossMIN 23, NO 13NO 17-16Restored after the game
NYG at WSH
Sun, Oct 11
WSH PushNYG +3.5 WinNYG 27, WSH 27WSH 20-18Restored after the game
DEN at LAC
Sun, Oct 11
DEN WinDEN -3.5 WinDEN 23, LAC 17DEN 17-13Restored after the game
DET at ARI
Sun, Oct 11
DET WinDET -5.5 WinDET 45, ARI 21DET 35-27Restored after the game
SF at SEA
Sun, Oct 11
SEA LossSEA -3 LossSF 32, SEA 29SEA 17-13Restored after the game
BAL at ATL
Sun, Oct 11
ATL LossATL -3.5 LossBAL 30, ATL 23ATL 31-20Restored after the game
BUF at LAR
Mon, Oct 12
LAR PendingBUF +3.5 PendingNot playedLAR 27-24Recorded before kick-off

All Week 5 picks

Week 4 · SU 8-8-0; ATS 7-8-1
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
PIT at CLE
Thu, Oct 1
PIT LossCLE +2.5 WinPIT 24, CLE 27PIT 17-16Restored after the game
IND at WSH
Sun, Oct 4
WSH LossWSH +3.5 LossIND 30, WSH 13WSH 24-20Restored after the game
ARI at NYG
Sun, Oct 4
ARI LossARI -2.5 LossARI 24, NYG 36ARI 23-17Restored after the game
DAL at HOU
Sun, Oct 4
DAL WinDAL +3 WinDAL 34, HOU 30DAL 24-20Restored after the game
GB at TB
Sun, Oct 4
TB LossTB +3.5 WinGB 17, TB 14TB 17-16Restored after the game
JAX at CIN
Sun, Oct 4
JAX WinJAX +2.5 WinJAX 22, CIN 17JAX 23-20Restored after the game
LAR at PHI
Sun, Oct 4
LAR WinLAR -3 WinLAR 24, PHI 20LAR 33-26Restored after the game
NE at BUF
Sun, Oct 4
BUF LossNE +6.5 WinNE 29, BUF 26BUF 24-21Restored after the game
NYJ at CHI
Sun, Oct 4
NYJ LossNYJ +3.5 LossNYJ 12, CHI 23NYJ 20-18Restored after the game
TEN at BAL
Sun, Oct 4
BAL WinBAL -11.5 LossTEN 18, BAL 24BAL 24-10Restored after the game
MIA at MIN
Sun, Oct 4
MIN WinMIN -10.5 LossMIA 10, MIN 15MIN 24-7Restored after the game
DEN at SF
Sun, Oct 4
DEN LossDEN +2.5 LossDEN 14, SF 24DEN 16-13Restored after the game
KC at LV
Sun, Oct 4
KC WinKC -4.5 LossKC 30, LV 27KC 28-21Restored after the game
LAC at SEA
Sun, Oct 4
SEA WinSEA -7 PushLAC 23, SEA 30SEA 28-19Restored after the game
DET at CAR
Sun, Oct 4
DET LossDET -3.5 LossDET 26, CAR 32DET 41-35Restored after the game
ATL at NO
Mon, Oct 5
ATL WinATL +2.5 WinATL 45, NO 24ATL 22-19Restored after the game

All Week 4 picks

Week 3 · SU 7-9-0; ATS 6-10-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
ATL at GB
Thu, Sept 24
GB LossGB -4.5 LossATL 35, GB 14GB 23-18Restored after the game
CAR at CLE
Sun, Sept 27
CAR LossCAR -2.5 LossCAR 18, CLE 21CAR 16-13Restored after the game
CIN at PIT
Sun, Sept 27
CIN LossCIN -3.5 LossCIN 27, PIT 30CIN 24-10Restored after the game
HOU at IND
Sun, Sept 27
HOU LossHOU -1.5 LossHOU 17, IND 19HOU 21-17Restored after the game
KC at MIA
Sun, Sept 27
KC WinKC -10.5 WinKC 24, MIA 10KC 28-16Restored after the game
LAC at BUF
Sun, Sept 27
BUF WinBUF -7.5 WinLAC 16, BUF 24BUF 26-14Restored after the game
NE at JAX
Sun, Sept 27
JAX WinJAX -2.5 WinNE 6, JAX 35JAX 23-16Restored after the game
NYJ at DET
Sun, Sept 27
DET WinNYJ +6.5 LossNYJ 24, DET 31DET 27-23Restored after the game
SEA at WSH
Sun, Sept 27
SEA LossSEA -7.5 LossSEA 31, WSH 33SEA 27-17Restored after the game
TEN at NYG
Sun, Sept 27
NYG WinTEN +2.5 LossTEN 7, NYG 12NYG 19-17Restored after the game
ARI at SF
Sun, Sept 27
SF WinSF -8.5 LossARI 30, SF 36SF 34-17Restored after the game
MIN at TB
Sun, Sept 27
TB LossTB +1.5 LossMIN 23, TB 16TB 23-20Restored after the game
BAL at DAL
Sun, Sept 27
DAL LossDAL +3.5 WinBAL 34, DAL 31DAL 35-30Restored after the game
LV at NO
Sun, Sept 27
NO LossLV +3 WinLV 35, NO 27NO 19-17Restored after the game
LAR at DEN
Sun, Sept 27
LAR LossLAR -2.5 LossLAR 26, DEN 30LAR 24-16Restored after the game
PHI at CHI
Mon, Sept 28
CHI WinCHI +4.5 WinPHI 7, CHI 27CHI 17-16Restored after the game

All Week 3 picks

Week 2 · SU 9-7-0; ATS 8-8-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
DET at BUF
Thu, Sept 17
DET LossDET +5.5 LossDET 31, BUF 41DET 28-24Restored after the game
CAR at ATL
Sun, Sept 20
CAR WinCAR -2.5 WinCAR 34, ATL 3CAR 23-20Restored after the game
CIN at HOU
Sun, Sept 20
HOU LossCIN +2.5 WinCIN 20, HOU 6HOU 23-21Restored after the game
CLE at TB
Sun, Sept 20
TB LossTB -8.5 LossCLE 23, TB 19TB 31-13Restored after the game
GB at NYJ
Sun, Sept 20
NYJ LossNYJ +3.5 WinGB 20, NYJ 17NYJ 24-23Restored after the game
MIN at CHI
Sun, Sept 20
CHI LossCHI -4.5 LossMIN 9, CHI 3CHI 24-18Restored after the game
NO at BAL
Sun, Sept 20
BAL LossBAL -8.5 LossNO 24, BAL 17BAL 33-20Restored after the game
PHI at TEN
Sun, Sept 20
PHI WinPHI -7 LossPHI 24, TEN 20PHI 34-14Restored after the game
PIT at NE
Sun, Sept 20
NE WinNE -4.5 WinPIT 3, NE 20NE 17-9Restored after the game
JAX at DEN
Sun, Sept 20
DEN WinDEN -2.5 WinJAX 13, DEN 20DEN 20-17Restored after the game
LV at LAC
Sun, Sept 20
LAC LossLV +6.5 WinLV 26, LAC 14LAC 20-16Restored after the game
MIA at SF
Sun, Sept 20
SF WinSF -13.5 WinMIA 13, SF 35SF 38-16Restored after the game
SEA at ARI
Sun, Sept 20
SEA WinARI +4.5 LossSEA 31, ARI 7SEA 16-13Restored after the game
WSH at DAL
Sun, Sept 20
DAL WinDAL -4.5 WinWSH 20, DAL 37DAL 27-21Restored after the game
IND at KC
Sun, Sept 20
KC WinKC -6.5 LossIND 30, KC 33KC 24-17Restored after the game
NYG at LAR
Mon, Sept 21
LAR WinNYG +7.5 LossNYG 6, LAR 28LAR 26-20Restored after the game

All Week 2 picks

Week 1 · SU 10-6-0; ATS 6-10-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
NE at SEA
Wed, Sept 9
SEA WinSEA -3.5 LossNE 10, SEA 13SEA 31-24Restored after the game
SF at LAR
Thu, Sept 10
LAR LossLAR -3.5 LossSF 27, LAR 7LAR 20-16Restored after the game
ATL at PIT
Sun, Sept 13
PIT WinPIT -3.5 WinATL 13, PIT 20PIT 24-13Restored after the game
BAL at IND
Sun, Sept 13
BAL WinBAL -3.5 WinBAL 41, IND 23BAL 16-12Restored after the game
BUF at HOU
Sun, Sept 13
HOU LossHOU +1.5 LossBUF 36, HOU 31HOU 24-19Restored after the game
CHI at CAR
Sun, Sept 13
CAR LossCAR +3 LossCHI 59, CAR 37CAR 24-23Restored after the game
CLE at JAX
Sun, Sept 13
JAX WinJAX -8.5 WinCLE 10, JAX 34JAX 30-13Restored after the game
NO at DET
Sun, Sept 13
DET WinDET -6.5 LossNO 30, DET 31DET 30-16Restored after the game
NYJ at TEN
Sun, Sept 13
NYJ WinNYJ +1.5 WinNYJ 23, TEN 10NYJ 23-17Restored after the game
TB at CIN
Sun, Sept 13
CIN WinCIN -3.5 WinTB 27, CIN 33CIN 38-34Restored after the game
ARI at LAC
Sun, Sept 13
LAC LossLAC -9.5 LossARI 26, LAC 14LAC 34-20Restored after the game
GB at MIN
Sun, Sept 13
MIN WinGB +1.5 LossGB 22, MIN 39MIN 21-20Restored after the game
MIA at LV
Sun, Sept 13
LV WinMIA +3.5 LossMIA 13, LV 27LV 19-16Restored after the game
WSH at PHI
Sun, Sept 13
PHI WinWSH +5.5 WinWSH 22, PHI 24PHI 17-16Restored after the game
DAL at NYG
Sun, Sept 13
DAL LossDAL -2.5 LossDAL 20, NYG 28DAL 21-17Restored after the game
DEN at KC
Mon, Sept 14
DEN LossDEN +2.5 LossDEN 10, KC 31DEN 23-16Restored after the game

All Week 1 picks

By week

W-L-P by week.
WeekStraight upAgainst the spread
Week 110-6-06-10-0
Week 29-7-08-8-0
Week 37-9-06-10-0
Week 48-8-07-8-1
Week 58-5-17-7-0
Season42-35-134-43-1

Check against NFL.com

Each NFL.com picks article prints its editors' records through the week before. Here is how those numbers compare with our count of the same picks.

NFL.com's table vs our count. ≠ marks a difference.
SU, NFL.comSU, oursATS, NFL.comATS, ours
Through Week 110-610-66-10-06-10-0
Through Week 219-1319-1313-19-014-18-0 ≠
Through Week 326-2226-2219-29-020-28-0 ≠
Through Week 434-3034-3026-37-127-36-1 ≠

By team

Record when picking each team
W-L-P. "Picked to win" counts picks on that team; "picked to lose" counts picks on its opponent.
TeamPicked to winPicked to loseATS on themATS against
ARI Arizona Cardinals0-1-03-1-00-2-01-2-0
ATL Atlanta Falcons1-1-02-1-01-1-02-1-0
BAL Baltimore Ravens2-1-00-2-01-2-01-1-0
BUF Buffalo Bills1-1-00-2-01-0-01-2-0
CAR Carolina Panthers1-2-00-1-01-2-00-1-0
CHI Chicago Bears1-2-00-2-01-2-00-2-0
CIN Cincinnati Bengals2-1-01-1-03-1-01-0-0
CLE Cleveland Browns—2-3-01-0-02-2-0
DAL Dallas Cowboys2-3-0—3-2-0—
DEN Denver Broncos2-2-00-1-02-2-00-1-0
DET Detroit Lions3-2-0—1-3-00-1-0
GB Green Bay Packers0-1-01-3-00-2-02-1-0
HOU Houston Texans1-3-01-0-01-2-02-0-0
IND Indianapolis Colts—3-2-00-1-01-3-0
JAX Jacksonville Jaguars4-0-01-0-03-0-02-0-0
KC Kansas City Chiefs3-0-00-1-01-2-00-1-0
LV Las Vegas Raiders1-0-02-2-02-1-00-2-0
LAC Los Angeles Chargers0-2-03-0-00-1-03-0-1
LAR Los Angeles Rams2-2-0—1-2-00-1-0
MIA Miami Dolphins—5-0-00-1-03-1-0
MIN Minnesota Vikings2-0-00-3-00-1-00-4-0
NE New England Patriots2-0-02-1-02-0-01-2-0
NO New Orleans Saints0-2-02-1-00-1-02-2-0
NYG New York Giants1-0-01-2-11-1-00-3-0
NYJ New York Jets2-2-01-0-03-2-0—
PHI Philadelphia Eagles2-0-03-0-01-1-03-0-0
PIT Pittsburgh Steelers2-1-01-1-01-0-02-2-0
SF San Francisco 49ers2-0-00-3-01-1-00-3-0
SEA Seattle Seahawks3-2-0—0-3-10-1-0
TB Tampa Bay Buccaneers0-3-01-1-01-2-01-1-0
TEN Tennessee Titans—5-0-00-1-02-2-0
WSH Washington Commanders0-1-12-1-01-1-02-1-0

Also at NFL.com

Bobby Kownack · Brooke Cersosimo · Dan Parr · Gennaro Filice