HunchmeterExpert sports picks, tracked and graded.

NFL.com · NFL 2026 · weeks 1–5

Gennaro Filice: NFL picks record, 2026 season

Record so far

Gennaro Filice is straight up 43-34-1 (55.8%) and against the spread 33-44-1 (42.9%).

Straight up
43-34-155.8% of 77 decided · 95% range 45–66%
Against the spread
33-44-142.9% of 77 decided · 95% range 32–54%
Current streak, straight up
L2Longest: 7 wins, 5 losses
Current streak, ATS
L2Longest: 5 wins, 6 losses

On the leaderboard: No. 22 of 23 ranked straight up; No. 12 of 12 ranked against the spread.

156 graded picks restored from NFL.com pages after the games; 2 picks waiting for a result (recorded by us before kick-off).

Every pick

Week 5 · SU 9-4-1; ATS 7-7-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
TB at DAL
Thu, Oct 8
DAL LossDAL -8.5 LossTB 24, DAL 16DAL 35-17Restored after the game
PHI at JAX
Sun, Oct 11
JAX WinJAX -7.5 LossPHI 17, JAX 19JAX 26-13Restored after the game
CHI at GB
Sun, Oct 11
GB WinGB +1.5 WinCHI 7, GB 31GB 25-22Restored after the game
CIN at MIA
Sun, Oct 11
CIN WinMIA +6.5 LossCIN 31, MIA 24CIN 19-14Restored after the game
CLE at NYJ
Sun, Oct 11
NYJ WinNYJ -1.5 WinCLE 12, NYJ 17NYJ 24-21Restored after the game
HOU at TEN
Sun, Oct 11
HOU WinHOU -7.5 WinHOU 26, TEN 3HOU 26-7Restored after the game
IND at PIT
Sun, Oct 11
PIT WinPIT -2.5 WinIND 22, PIT 34PIT 22-16Restored after the game
LV at NE
Sun, Oct 11
NE WinLV +3.5 LossLV 17, NE 45NE 20-17Restored after the game
MIN at NO
Sun, Oct 11
NO LossNO +1.5 LossMIN 23, NO 13NO 21-20Restored after the game
NYG at WSH
Sun, Oct 11
WSH PushNYG +3.5 WinNYG 27, WSH 27WSH 26-23Restored after the game
DEN at LAC
Sun, Oct 11
DEN WinDEN -3.5 WinDEN 23, LAC 17DEN 23-16Restored after the game
DET at ARI
Sun, Oct 11
DET WinDET -5.5 WinDET 45, ARI 21DET 42-24Restored after the game
SF at SEA
Sun, Oct 11
SEA LossSEA -3 LossSF 32, SEA 29SEA 27-19Restored after the game
BAL at ATL
Sun, Oct 11
ATL LossATL -3.5 LossBAL 30, ATL 23ATL 28-17Restored after the game
BUF at LAR
Mon, Oct 12
BUF PendingBUF +3.5 PendingNot playedBUF 27-26Recorded before kick-off

All Week 5 picks

Week 4 · SU 9-7-0; ATS 7-8-1
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
PIT at CLE
Thu, Oct 1
CLE WinCLE +2.5 WinPIT 24, CLE 27CLE 17-16Restored after the game
IND at WSH
Sun, Oct 4
IND WinIND -3.5 WinIND 30, WSH 13IND 28-21Restored after the game
ARI at NYG
Sun, Oct 4
ARI LossARI -2.5 LossARI 24, NYG 36ARI 26-19Restored after the game
DAL at HOU
Sun, Oct 4
HOU LossHOU -3 LossDAL 34, HOU 30HOU 28-17Restored after the game
GB at TB
Sun, Oct 4
GB WinGB -3.5 LossGB 17, TB 14GB 20-13Restored after the game
JAX at CIN
Sun, Oct 4
CIN LossCIN -2.5 LossJAX 22, CIN 17CIN 31-24Restored after the game
LAR at PHI
Sun, Oct 4
PHI LossPHI +3 LossLAR 24, PHI 20PHI 23-21Restored after the game
NE at BUF
Sun, Oct 4
BUF LossBUF -6.5 LossNE 29, BUF 26BUF 27-16Restored after the game
NYJ at CHI
Sun, Oct 4
CHI WinCHI -3.5 WinNYJ 12, CHI 23CHI 27-20Restored after the game
TEN at BAL
Sun, Oct 4
BAL WinTEN +11.5 WinTEN 18, BAL 24BAL 21-13Restored after the game
MIA at MIN
Sun, Oct 4
MIN WinMIA +10.5 WinMIA 10, MIN 15MIN 19-10Restored after the game
DEN at SF
Sun, Oct 4
DEN LossDEN +2.5 LossDEN 14, SF 24DEN 24-22Restored after the game
KC at LV
Sun, Oct 4
KC WinLV +4.5 WinKC 30, LV 27KC 24-20Restored after the game
LAC at SEA
Sun, Oct 4
SEA WinSEA -7 PushLAC 23, SEA 30SEA 27-15Restored after the game
DET at CAR
Sun, Oct 4
DET LossDET -3.5 LossDET 26, CAR 32DET 30-23Restored after the game
ATL at NO
Mon, Oct 5
ATL WinATL +2.5 WinATL 45, NO 24ATL 26-23Restored after the game

All Week 4 picks

Week 3 · SU 6-10-0; ATS 6-10-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
ATL at GB
Thu, Sept 24
GB LossATL +4.5 WinATL 35, GB 14GB 23-21Restored after the game
CAR at CLE
Sun, Sept 27
CLE WinCLE +2.5 WinCAR 18, CLE 21CLE 20-17Restored after the game
CIN at PIT
Sun, Sept 27
CIN LossCIN -3.5 LossCIN 27, PIT 30CIN 23-13Restored after the game
HOU at IND
Sun, Sept 27
HOU LossHOU -1.5 LossHOU 17, IND 19HOU 27-17Restored after the game
KC at MIA
Sun, Sept 27
KC WinKC -10.5 WinKC 24, MIA 10KC 33-14Restored after the game
LAC at BUF
Sun, Sept 27
BUF WinLAC +7.5 LossLAC 16, BUF 24BUF 28-21Restored after the game
NE at JAX
Sun, Sept 27
JAX WinJAX -2.5 WinNE 6, JAX 35JAX 27-20Restored after the game
NYJ at DET
Sun, Sept 27
DET WinNYJ +6.5 LossNYJ 24, DET 31DET 30-26Restored after the game
SEA at WSH
Sun, Sept 27
SEA LossSEA -7.5 LossSEA 31, WSH 33SEA 30-13Restored after the game
TEN at NYG
Sun, Sept 27
TEN LossTEN +2.5 LossTEN 7, NYG 12TEN 19-17Restored after the game
ARI at SF
Sun, Sept 27
SF WinARI +8.5 WinARI 30, SF 36SF 24-16Restored after the game
MIN at TB
Sun, Sept 27
TB LossTB +1.5 LossMIN 23, TB 16TB 21-20Restored after the game
BAL at DAL
Sun, Sept 27
DAL LossDAL +3.5 WinBAL 34, DAL 31DAL 27-24Restored after the game
LV at NO
Sun, Sept 27
NO LossNO -3 LossLV 35, NO 27NO 26-19Restored after the game
LAR at DEN
Sun, Sept 27
LAR LossLAR -2.5 LossLAR 26, DEN 30LAR 23-19Restored after the game
PHI at CHI
Mon, Sept 28
PHI LossPHI -4.5 LossPHI 7, CHI 27PHI 24-14Restored after the game

All Week 3 picks

Week 2 · SU 10-6-0; ATS 8-8-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
DET at BUF
Thu, Sept 17
BUF WinBUF -5.5 WinDET 31, BUF 41BUF 34-24Restored after the game
CAR at ATL
Sun, Sept 20
ATL LossATL +2.5 LossCAR 34, ATL 3ATL 20-16Restored after the game
CIN at HOU
Sun, Sept 20
HOU LossHOU -2.5 LossCIN 20, HOU 6HOU 22-19Restored after the game
CLE at TB
Sun, Sept 20
TB LossTB -8.5 LossCLE 23, TB 19TB 36-9Restored after the game
GB at NYJ
Sun, Sept 20
GB WinNYJ +3.5 WinGB 20, NYJ 17GB 26-23Restored after the game
MIN at CHI
Sun, Sept 20
CHI LossCHI -4.5 LossMIN 9, CHI 3CHI 31-21Restored after the game
NO at BAL
Sun, Sept 20
BAL LossNO +8.5 WinNO 24, BAL 17BAL 24-17Restored after the game
PHI at TEN
Sun, Sept 20
PHI WinPHI -7 LossPHI 24, TEN 20PHI 23-13Restored after the game
PIT at NE
Sun, Sept 20
NE WinNE -4.5 WinPIT 3, NE 20NE 23-16Restored after the game
JAX at DEN
Sun, Sept 20
DEN WinDEN -2.5 WinJAX 13, DEN 20DEN 24-20Restored after the game
LV at LAC
Sun, Sept 20
LAC LossLAC -6.5 LossLV 26, LAC 14LAC 27-13Restored after the game
MIA at SF
Sun, Sept 20
SF WinMIA +13.5 LossMIA 13, SF 35SF 26-14Restored after the game
SEA at ARI
Sun, Sept 20
SEA WinARI +4.5 LossSEA 31, ARI 7SEA 21-17Restored after the game
WSH at DAL
Sun, Sept 20
DAL WinDAL -4.5 WinWSH 20, DAL 37DAL 35-23Restored after the game
IND at KC
Sun, Sept 20
KC WinIND +6.5 WinIND 30, KC 33KC 19-17Restored after the game
NYG at LAR
Mon, Sept 21
LAR WinLAR -7.5 WinNYG 6, LAR 28LAR 29-20Restored after the game

All Week 2 picks

Week 1 · SU 9-7-0; ATS 5-11-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
NE at SEA
Wed, Sept 9
SEA WinSEA -3.5 LossNE 10, SEA 13SEA 26-13Restored after the game
SF at LAR
Thu, Sept 10
LAR LossLAR -3.5 LossSF 27, LAR 7LAR 27-20Restored after the game
ATL at PIT
Sun, Sept 13
PIT WinPIT -3.5 WinATL 13, PIT 20PIT 23-14Restored after the game
BAL at IND
Sun, Sept 13
IND LossIND +3.5 LossBAL 41, IND 23IND 21-20Restored after the game
BUF at HOU
Sun, Sept 13
HOU LossHOU +1.5 LossBUF 36, HOU 31HOU 21-17Restored after the game
CHI at CAR
Sun, Sept 13
CHI WinCAR +3 LossCHI 59, CAR 37CHI 27-26Restored after the game
CLE at JAX
Sun, Sept 13
JAX WinJAX -8.5 WinCLE 10, JAX 34JAX 28-13Restored after the game
NO at DET
Sun, Sept 13
DET WinDET -6.5 LossNO 30, DET 31DET 42-24Restored after the game
NYJ at TEN
Sun, Sept 13
NYJ WinNYJ +1.5 WinNYJ 23, TEN 10NYJ 22-19Restored after the game
TB at CIN
Sun, Sept 13
TB LossTB +3.5 LossTB 27, CIN 33TB 24-22Restored after the game
ARI at LAC
Sun, Sept 13
LAC LossARI +9.5 WinARI 26, LAC 14LAC 28-21Restored after the game
GB at MIN
Sun, Sept 13
GB LossGB +1.5 LossGB 22, MIN 39GB 27-20Restored after the game
MIA at LV
Sun, Sept 13
LV WinLV -3.5 WinMIA 13, LV 27LV 26-19Restored after the game
WSH at PHI
Sun, Sept 13
PHI WinPHI -5.5 LossWSH 22, PHI 24PHI 30-13Restored after the game
DAL at NYG
Sun, Sept 13
DAL LossDAL -2.5 LossDAL 20, NYG 28DAL 33-23Restored after the game
DEN at KC
Mon, Sept 14
KC WinDEN +2.5 LossDEN 10, KC 31KC 19-17Restored after the game

All Week 1 picks

By week

W-L-P by week.
WeekStraight upAgainst the spread
Week 19-7-05-11-0
Week 210-6-08-8-0
Week 36-10-06-10-0
Week 49-7-07-8-1
Week 59-4-17-7-0
Season43-34-133-44-1

Check against NFL.com

Each NFL.com picks article prints its editors' records through the week before. Here is how those numbers compare with our count of the same picks.

NFL.com's table vs our count. ≠ marks a difference.
SU, NFL.comSU, oursATS, NFL.comATS, ours
Through Week 19-79-75-11-05-11-0
Through Week 219-1319-1313-19-013-19-0
Through Week 325-2325-2319-29-019-29-0
Through Week 434-3034-3026-37-126-37-1

By team

Record when picking each team
W-L-P. "Picked to win" counts picks on that team; "picked to lose" counts picks on its opponent.
TeamPicked to winPicked to loseATS on themATS against
ARI Arizona Cardinals0-1-03-1-02-2-01-0-0
ATL Atlanta Falcons1-2-01-1-02-2-01-0-0
BAL Baltimore Ravens1-1-00-3-0—3-2-0
BUF Buffalo Bills2-1-00-1-01-1-00-2-0
CAR Carolina Panthers—2-2-00-1-01-2-0
CHI Chicago Bears2-1-01-1-01-1-01-2-0
CIN Cincinnati Bengals1-2-00-2-00-2-00-3-0
CLE Cleveland Browns2-0-02-1-02-0-02-1-0
DAL Dallas Cowboys1-3-00-1-02-2-00-1-0
DEN Denver Broncos2-1-01-1-02-2-00-1-0
DET Detroit Lions3-1-01-0-01-2-01-1-0
GB Green Bay Packers3-2-0—1-2-02-0-0
HOU Houston Texans1-4-0—1-4-0—
IND Indianapolis Colts1-1-02-1-02-1-01-1-0
JAX Jacksonville Jaguars3-0-01-1-02-1-01-1-0
KC Kansas City Chiefs4-0-0—1-0-02-1-0
LV Las Vegas Raiders1-0-02-2-02-1-00-2-0
LAC Los Angeles Chargers0-2-03-0-00-2-02-0-1
LAR Los Angeles Rams1-2-00-1-01-2-00-1-0
MIA Miami Dolphins—5-0-01-2-02-0-0
MIN Minnesota Vikings1-0-00-4-0—1-4-0
NE New England Patriots2-0-02-1-01-0-01-3-0
NO New Orleans Saints0-2-02-1-01-2-01-1-0
NYG New York Giants—1-3-11-0-01-3-0
NYJ New York Jets2-0-03-0-03-1-01-0-0
PHI Philadelphia Eagles2-2-01-0-00-4-00-1-0
PIT Pittsburgh Steelers2-0-02-1-02-0-02-1-0
SF San Francisco 49ers2-0-00-3-0—1-4-0
SEA Seattle Seahawks3-2-0—0-3-10-1-0
TB Tampa Bay Buccaneers0-3-01-1-00-3-00-2-0
TEN Tennessee Titans0-1-04-0-01-1-02-1-0
WSH Washington Commanders0-0-13-1-0—3-2-0

Also at NFL.com

Bobby Kownack · Brooke Cersosimo · Dan Parr · Jeremy Bergman