HunchmeterExpert sports picks, tracked and graded.

NFL.com · NFL 2026 · weeks 1–5

Bobby Kownack: NFL picks record, 2026 season

Record so far

Bobby Kownack is straight up 44-33-1 (57.1%) and against the spread 35-42-1 (45.5%).

Straight up
44-33-157.1% of 77 decided · 95% range 46–68%
Against the spread
35-42-145.5% of 77 decided · 95% range 35–57%
Current streak, straight up
L2Longest: 10 wins, 4 losses
Current streak, ATS
L1Longest: 4 wins, 7 losses

On the leaderboard: tied for No. 18 of 23 ranked straight up; tied for No. 5 of 12 ranked against the spread.

156 graded picks restored from NFL.com pages after the games; 2 picks waiting for a result (recorded by us before kick-off).

Every pick

Week 5 · SU 6-7-1; ATS 7-7-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
TB at DAL
Thu, Oct 8
DAL LossDAL -8.5 LossTB 24, DAL 16DAL 30-20Restored after the game
PHI at JAX
Sun, Oct 11
JAX WinPHI +7.5 WinPHI 17, JAX 19JAX 20-14Restored after the game
CHI at GB
Sun, Oct 11
CHI LossCHI -1.5 LossCHI 7, GB 31CHI 28-18Restored after the game
CIN at MIA
Sun, Oct 11
CIN WinCIN -6.5 WinCIN 31, MIA 24CIN 28-14Restored after the game
CLE at NYJ
Sun, Oct 11
CLE LossCLE +1.5 LossCLE 12, NYJ 17CLE 21-19Restored after the game
HOU at TEN
Sun, Oct 11
HOU WinHOU -7.5 WinHOU 26, TEN 3HOU 30-21Restored after the game
IND at PIT
Sun, Oct 11
IND LossIND +2.5 LossIND 22, PIT 34IND 26-24Restored after the game
LV at NE
Sun, Oct 11
NE WinLV +3.5 LossLV 17, NE 45NE 24-21Restored after the game
MIN at NO
Sun, Oct 11
NO LossNO +1.5 LossMIN 23, NO 13NO 20-17Restored after the game
NYG at WSH
Sun, Oct 11
NYG PushNYG +3.5 WinNYG 27, WSH 27NYG 17-14Restored after the game
DEN at LAC
Sun, Oct 11
DEN WinDEN -3.5 WinDEN 23, LAC 17DEN 21-17Restored after the game
DET at ARI
Sun, Oct 11
DET WinDET -5.5 WinDET 45, ARI 21DET 33-27Restored after the game
SF at SEA
Sun, Oct 11
SEA LossSF +3 WinSF 32, SEA 29SEA 28-27Restored after the game
BAL at ATL
Sun, Oct 11
ATL LossATL -3.5 LossBAL 30, ATL 23ATL 23-17Restored after the game
BUF at LAR
Mon, Oct 12
BUF PendingBUF +3.5 PendingNot playedBUF 30-23Recorded before kick-off

All Week 5 picks

Week 4 · SU 9-7-0; ATS 8-7-1
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
PIT at CLE
Thu, Oct 1
PIT LossPIT -2.5 LossPIT 24, CLE 27PIT 21-18Restored after the game
IND at WSH
Sun, Oct 4
IND WinWSH +3.5 LossIND 30, WSH 13IND 28-25Restored after the game
ARI at NYG
Sun, Oct 4
ARI LossARI -2.5 LossARI 24, NYG 36ARI 27-21Restored after the game
DAL at HOU
Sun, Oct 4
DAL WinDAL +3 WinDAL 34, HOU 30DAL 28-27Restored after the game
GB at TB
Sun, Oct 4
TB LossTB +3.5 WinGB 17, TB 14TB 24-21Restored after the game
JAX at CIN
Sun, Oct 4
JAX WinJAX +2.5 WinJAX 22, CIN 17JAX 30-27Restored after the game
LAR at PHI
Sun, Oct 4
LAR WinLAR -3 WinLAR 24, PHI 20LAR 31-21Restored after the game
NE at BUF
Sun, Oct 4
BUF LossBUF -6.5 LossNE 29, BUF 26BUF 24-17Restored after the game
NYJ at CHI
Sun, Oct 4
NYJ LossNYJ +3.5 LossNYJ 12, CHI 23NYJ 28-27Restored after the game
TEN at BAL
Sun, Oct 4
BAL WinBAL -11.5 LossTEN 18, BAL 24BAL 30-14Restored after the game
MIA at MIN
Sun, Oct 4
MIN WinMIN -10.5 LossMIA 10, MIN 15MIN 20-7Restored after the game
DEN at SF
Sun, Oct 4
SF WinSF -2.5 WinDEN 14, SF 24SF 26-23Restored after the game
KC at LV
Sun, Oct 4
KC WinLV +4.5 WinKC 30, LV 27KC 23-21Restored after the game
LAC at SEA
Sun, Oct 4
SEA WinSEA -7 PushLAC 23, SEA 30SEA 25-17Restored after the game
DET at CAR
Sun, Oct 4
DET LossCAR +3.5 WinDET 26, CAR 32DET 34-31Restored after the game
ATL at NO
Mon, Oct 5
NO LossATL +2.5 WinATL 45, NO 24NO 30-28Restored after the game

All Week 4 picks

Week 3 · SU 7-9-0; ATS 7-9-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
ATL at GB
Thu, Sept 24
GB LossATL +4.5 WinATL 35, GB 14GB 24-20Restored after the game
CAR at CLE
Sun, Sept 27
CAR LossCAR -2.5 LossCAR 18, CLE 21CAR 27-19Restored after the game
CIN at PIT
Sun, Sept 27
CIN LossCIN -3.5 LossCIN 27, PIT 30CIN 24-17Restored after the game
HOU at IND
Sun, Sept 27
HOU LossHOU -1.5 LossHOU 17, IND 19HOU 21-18Restored after the game
KC at MIA
Sun, Sept 27
KC WinKC -10.5 WinKC 24, MIA 10KC 35-11Restored after the game
LAC at BUF
Sun, Sept 27
BUF WinBUF -7.5 WinLAC 16, BUF 24BUF 38-20Restored after the game
NE at JAX
Sun, Sept 27
JAX WinJAX -2.5 WinNE 6, JAX 35JAX 20-17Restored after the game
NYJ at DET
Sun, Sept 27
DET WinNYJ +6.5 LossNYJ 24, DET 31DET 26-21Restored after the game
SEA at WSH
Sun, Sept 27
SEA LossSEA -7.5 LossSEA 31, WSH 33SEA 21-13Restored after the game
TEN at NYG
Sun, Sept 27
TEN LossTEN +2.5 LossTEN 7, NYG 12TEN 17-16Restored after the game
ARI at SF
Sun, Sept 27
SF WinSF -8.5 LossARI 30, SF 36SF 30-17Restored after the game
MIN at TB
Sun, Sept 27
MIN WinMIN -1.5 WinMIN 23, TB 16MIN 22-20Restored after the game
BAL at DAL
Sun, Sept 27
BAL WinBAL -3.5 LossBAL 34, DAL 31BAL 31-27Restored after the game
LV at NO
Sun, Sept 27
NO LossLV +3 WinLV 35, NO 27NO 23-21Restored after the game
LAR at DEN
Sun, Sept 27
LAR LossLAR -2.5 LossLAR 26, DEN 30LAR 28-25Restored after the game
PHI at CHI
Mon, Sept 28
PHI LossCHI +4.5 WinPHI 7, CHI 27PHI 19-16Restored after the game

All Week 3 picks

Week 2 · SU 10-6-0; ATS 6-10-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
DET at BUF
Thu, Sept 17
BUF WinDET +5.5 LossDET 31, BUF 41BUF 30-27Restored after the game
CAR at ATL
Sun, Sept 20
CAR WinCAR -2.5 WinCAR 34, ATL 3CAR 24-19Restored after the game
CIN at HOU
Sun, Sept 20
CIN WinCIN +2.5 WinCIN 20, HOU 6CIN 28-24Restored after the game
CLE at TB
Sun, Sept 20
TB LossTB -8.5 LossCLE 23, TB 19TB 27-13Restored after the game
GB at NYJ
Sun, Sept 20
NYJ LossNYJ +3.5 WinGB 20, NYJ 17NYJ 24-21Restored after the game
MIN at CHI
Sun, Sept 20
CHI LossCHI -4.5 LossMIN 9, CHI 3CHI 30-24Restored after the game
NO at BAL
Sun, Sept 20
BAL LossBAL -8.5 LossNO 24, BAL 17BAL 30-20Restored after the game
PHI at TEN
Sun, Sept 20
PHI WinPHI -7 LossPHI 24, TEN 20PHI 23-15Restored after the game
PIT at NE
Sun, Sept 20
NE WinNE -4.5 WinPIT 3, NE 20NE 21-16Restored after the game
JAX at DEN
Sun, Sept 20
JAX LossJAX +2.5 LossJAX 13, DEN 20JAX 24-20Restored after the game
LV at LAC
Sun, Sept 20
LAC LossLAC -6.5 LossLV 26, LAC 14LAC 20-13Restored after the game
MIA at SF
Sun, Sept 20
SF WinSF -13.5 WinMIA 13, SF 35SF 30-16Restored after the game
SEA at ARI
Sun, Sept 20
SEA WinSEA -4.5 WinSEA 31, ARI 7SEA 17-10Restored after the game
WSH at DAL
Sun, Sept 20
DAL WinWSH +4.5 LossWSH 20, DAL 37DAL 34-31Restored after the game
IND at KC
Sun, Sept 20
KC WinKC -6.5 LossIND 30, KC 33KC 27-17Restored after the game
NYG at LAR
Mon, Sept 21
LAR WinNYG +7.5 LossNYG 6, LAR 28LAR 26-23Restored after the game

All Week 2 picks

Week 1 · SU 12-4-0; ATS 7-9-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalPredicted scoreHow we got it
NE at SEA
Wed, Sept 9
SEA WinSEA -3.5 LossNE 10, SEA 13SEA 27-21Restored after the game
SF at LAR
Thu, Sept 10
SF WinSF +3.5 WinSF 27, LAR 7SF 26-23Restored after the game
ATL at PIT
Sun, Sept 13
PIT WinATL +3.5 LossATL 13, PIT 20PIT 20-17Restored after the game
BAL at IND
Sun, Sept 13
BAL WinBAL -3.5 WinBAL 41, IND 23BAL 27-21Restored after the game
BUF at HOU
Sun, Sept 13
BUF WinBUF -1.5 WinBUF 36, HOU 31BUF 23-20Restored after the game
CHI at CAR
Sun, Sept 13
CHI WinCHI -3 WinCHI 59, CAR 37CHI 24-20Restored after the game
CLE at JAX
Sun, Sept 13
JAX WinJAX -8.5 WinCLE 10, JAX 34JAX 21-10Restored after the game
NO at DET
Sun, Sept 13
DET WinDET -6.5 LossNO 30, DET 31DET 31-19Restored after the game
NYJ at TEN
Sun, Sept 13
NYJ WinNYJ +1.5 WinNYJ 23, TEN 10NYJ 21-17Restored after the game
TB at CIN
Sun, Sept 13
CIN WinCIN -3.5 WinTB 27, CIN 33CIN 35-31Restored after the game
ARI at LAC
Sun, Sept 13
LAC LossLAC -9.5 LossARI 26, LAC 14LAC 30-17Restored after the game
GB at MIN
Sun, Sept 13
MIN WinGB +1.5 LossGB 22, MIN 39MIN 27-26Restored after the game
MIA at LV
Sun, Sept 13
MIA LossMIA +3.5 LossMIA 13, LV 27MIA 16-14Restored after the game
WSH at PHI
Sun, Sept 13
PHI WinPHI -5.5 LossWSH 22, PHI 24PHI 28-20Restored after the game
DAL at NYG
Sun, Sept 13
DAL LossDAL -2.5 LossDAL 20, NYG 28DAL 30-23Restored after the game
DEN at KC
Mon, Sept 14
DEN LossDEN +2.5 LossDEN 10, KC 31DEN 22-21Restored after the game

All Week 1 picks

By week

W-L-P by week.
WeekStraight upAgainst the spread
Week 112-4-07-9-0
Week 210-6-06-10-0
Week 37-9-07-9-0
Week 49-7-08-7-1
Week 56-7-17-7-0
Season44-33-135-42-1

Check against NFL.com

Each NFL.com picks article prints its editors' records through the week before. Here is how those numbers compare with our count of the same picks.

NFL.com's table vs our count. ≠ marks a difference.
SU, NFL.comSU, oursATS, NFL.comATS, ours
Through Week 112-412-47-9-07-9-0
Through Week 222-1022-1012-20-013-19-0 ≠
Through Week 330-1829-19 ≠19-29-020-28-0 ≠
Through Week 439-2538-26 ≠27-36-128-35-1 ≠

By team

Record when picking each team
W-L-P. "Picked to win" counts picks on that team; "picked to lose" counts picks on its opponent.
TeamPicked to winPicked to loseATS on themATS against
ARI Arizona Cardinals0-1-03-1-00-1-02-2-0
ATL Atlanta Falcons0-1-02-2-02-2-01-0-0
BAL Baltimore Ravens3-1-00-1-01-3-00-1-0
BUF Buffalo Bills3-1-0—2-1-00-1-0
CAR Carolina Panthers1-1-01-1-02-1-01-0-0
CHI Chicago Bears1-2-00-2-02-2-00-1-0
CIN Cincinnati Bengals3-1-01-0-03-1-01-0-0
CLE Cleveland Browns0-1-01-3-00-1-01-3-0
DAL Dallas Cowboys2-2-01-0-01-2-00-2-0
DEN Denver Broncos1-1-01-2-01-1-01-2-0
DET Detroit Lions3-1-01-0-01-2-01-1-0
GB Green Bay Packers0-1-01-3-00-1-03-1-0
HOU Houston Texans1-1-03-0-01-1-03-0-0
IND Indianapolis Colts1-1-02-1-00-1-01-3-0
JAX Jacksonville Jaguars4-1-0—3-1-01-0-0
KC Kansas City Chiefs3-0-00-1-01-1-01-1-0
LV Las Vegas Raiders—2-3-02-1-00-2-0
LAC Los Angeles Chargers0-2-03-0-00-2-02-0-1
LAR Los Angeles Rams2-1-01-0-01-1-01-1-0
MIA Miami Dolphins0-1-04-0-00-1-03-1-0
MIN Minnesota Vikings3-0-00-2-01-1-00-3-0
NE New England Patriots2-0-02-1-01-0-01-3-0
NO New Orleans Saints0-3-01-1-00-1-02-2-0
NYG New York Giants0-0-11-3-01-1-00-3-0
NYJ New York Jets1-2-01-1-02-2-00-1-0
PHI Philadelphia Eagles2-1-02-0-01-2-02-0-0
PIT Pittsburgh Steelers1-1-01-2-00-1-01-3-0
SF San Francisco 49ers4-0-00-1-04-1-0—
SEA Seattle Seahawks3-2-0—1-2-11-0-0
TB Tampa Bay Buccaneers0-2-02-1-01-1-02-1-0
TEN Tennessee Titans0-1-04-0-00-1-02-2-0
WSH Washington Commanders—3-1-10-2-01-2-0

Also at NFL.com

Brooke Cersosimo · Dan Parr · Gennaro Filice · Jeremy Bergman