HunchmeterExpert sports picks, tracked and graded.

CBS Sports · NFL 2026 · weeks 1–5

Jamey Eisenberg: NFL picks record, 2026 season

Record so far

Jamey Eisenberg is straight up 48-29-1 (62.3%) and against the spread 46-30-2 (60.5%).

Straight up
48-29-162.3% of 77 decided · 95% range 51–72%
Against the spread
46-30-260.5% of 76 decided · 95% range 49–71%
Current streak, straight up
L2Longest: 8 wins, 5 losses
Current streak, ATS
L1Longest: 8 wins, 4 losses

On the leaderboard: tied for No. 4 of 23 ranked straight up; No. 1 of 12 ranked against the spread.

156 graded picks restored from CBS Sports pages after the games.

At the moneyline CBS Sports listed for each game, one unit on every straight-up pick would be down 4.77 units after 77 decided picks (-6.2% per pick). This is a separate measure from the win-loss record. CBS does not say when each moneyline was set.

Every pick

Week 5 · SU 8-5-1; ATS 9-5-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalHow we got it
TB at DAL
Thu, Oct 8
DAL LossDAL -8 LossTB 24, DAL 16Restored after the game
PHI at JAX
Sun, Oct 11
JAX WinJAX -6.5 LossPHI 17, JAX 19Restored after the game
CHI at GB
Sun, Oct 11
CHI LossGB +3 WinCHI 7, GB 31Restored after the game
CIN at MIA
Sun, Oct 11
CIN WinCIN -7.5 LossCIN 31, MIA 24Restored after the game
CLE at NYJ
Sun, Oct 11
CLE LossCLE +2.5 LossCLE 12, NYJ 17Restored after the game
HOU at TEN
Sun, Oct 11
HOU WinHOU -7 WinHOU 26, TEN 3Restored after the game
IND at PIT
Sun, Oct 11
PIT WinPIT -2.5 WinIND 22, PIT 34Restored after the game
LV at NE
Sun, Oct 11
NE WinNE -3.5 WinLV 17, NE 45Restored after the game
MIN at NO
Sun, Oct 11
MIN WinMIN -2 WinMIN 23, NO 13Restored after the game
NYG at WSH
Sun, Oct 11
WSH PushNYG +3.5 WinNYG 27, WSH 27Restored after the game
DEN at LAC
Sun, Oct 11
DEN WinDEN -3.5 WinDEN 23, LAC 17Restored after the game
DET at ARI
Sun, Oct 11
DET WinDET -4.5 WinDET 45, ARI 21Restored after the game
SF at SEA
Sun, Oct 11
SEA LossSF +3 WinSF 32, SEA 29Restored after the game
BAL at ATL
Sun, Oct 11
ATL LossATL -3 LossBAL 30, ATL 23Restored after the game

All Week 5 picks

Week 4 · SU 10-6-0; ATS 7-8-1
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalHow we got it
PIT at CLE
Thu, Oct 1
PIT LossCLE +2.5 WinPIT 24, CLE 27Restored after the game
IND at WSH
Sun, Oct 4
IND WinWSH +3.5 LossIND 30, WSH 13Restored after the game
ARI at NYG
Sun, Oct 4
NYG WinNYG +1 WinARI 24, NYG 36Restored after the game
DAL at HOU
Sun, Oct 4
HOU LossHOU -2.5 LossDAL 34, HOU 30Restored after the game
GB at TB
Sun, Oct 4
GB WinTB +3.5 WinGB 17, TB 14Restored after the game
JAX at CIN
Sun, Oct 4
CIN LossCIN -2.5 LossJAX 22, CIN 17Restored after the game
LAR at PHI
Sun, Oct 4
LAR WinLAR -3 WinLAR 24, PHI 20Restored after the game
NE at BUF
Sun, Oct 4
BUF LossBUF -6.5 LossNE 29, BUF 26Restored after the game
NYJ at CHI
Sun, Oct 4
CHI WinCHI -3.5 WinNYJ 12, CHI 23Restored after the game
TEN at BAL
Sun, Oct 4
BAL WinBAL -11.5 LossTEN 18, BAL 24Restored after the game
MIA at MIN
Sun, Oct 4
MIN WinMIN -11.5 LossMIA 10, MIN 15Restored after the game
DEN at SF
Sun, Oct 4
SF WinDEN +3 LossDEN 14, SF 24Restored after the game
KC at LV
Sun, Oct 4
KC WinLV +4.5 WinKC 30, LV 27Restored after the game
LAC at SEA
Sun, Oct 4
SEA WinLAC +7 PushLAC 23, SEA 30Restored after the game
DET at CAR
Sun, Oct 4
DET LossCAR +3.5 WinDET 26, CAR 32Restored after the game
ATL at NO
Mon, Oct 5
NO LossNO -2.5 LossATL 45, NO 24Restored after the game

All Week 4 picks

Week 3 · SU 7-9-0; ATS 11-4-1
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalHow we got it
ATL at GB
Thu, Sept 24
GB LossATL +6.5 WinATL 35, GB 14Restored after the game
CAR at CLE
Sun, Sept 27
CAR LossCAR -2.5 LossCAR 18, CLE 21Restored after the game
CIN at PIT
Sun, Sept 27
CIN LossPIT +3.5 WinCIN 27, PIT 30Restored after the game
HOU at IND
Sun, Sept 27
HOU LossIND +2.5 WinHOU 17, IND 19Restored after the game
KC at MIA
Sun, Sept 27
KC WinKC -11.5 WinKC 24, MIA 10Restored after the game
LAC at BUF
Sun, Sept 27
BUF WinBUF -7 WinLAC 16, BUF 24Restored after the game
NE at JAX
Sun, Sept 27
JAX WinJAX -3 WinNE 6, JAX 35Restored after the game
NYJ at DET
Sun, Sept 27
DET WinNYJ +6.5 LossNYJ 24, DET 31Restored after the game
SEA at WSH
Sun, Sept 27
SEA LossWSH +7 WinSEA 31, WSH 33Restored after the game
TEN at NYG
Sun, Sept 27
NYG WinNYG -3 WinTEN 7, NYG 12Restored after the game
ARI at SF
Sun, Sept 27
SF WinARI +8.5 WinARI 30, SF 36Restored after the game
MIN at TB
Sun, Sept 27
MIN WinMIN -1.5 WinMIN 23, TB 16Restored after the game
BAL at DAL
Sun, Sept 27
DAL LossDAL +3 PushBAL 34, DAL 31Restored after the game
LV at NO
Sun, Sept 27
NO LossNO -3 LossLV 35, NO 27Restored after the game
LAR at DEN
Sun, Sept 27
LAR LossDEN +2.5 WinLAR 26, DEN 30Restored after the game
PHI at CHI
Mon, Sept 28
PHI LossPHI -3.5 LossPHI 7, CHI 27Restored after the game

All Week 3 picks

Week 2 · SU 11-5-0; ATS 10-6-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalHow we got it
DET at BUF
Thu, Sept 17
BUF WinBUF -4.5 WinDET 31, BUF 41Restored after the game
CAR at ATL
Sun, Sept 20
CAR WinCAR -2.5 WinCAR 34, ATL 3Restored after the game
CIN at HOU
Sun, Sept 20
CIN WinCIN +2.5 WinCIN 20, HOU 6Restored after the game
CLE at TB
Sun, Sept 20
TB LossTB -8.5 LossCLE 23, TB 19Restored after the game
GB at NYJ
Sun, Sept 20
GB WinNYJ +3.5 WinGB 20, NYJ 17Restored after the game
MIN at CHI
Sun, Sept 20
CHI LossMIN +5.5 WinMIN 9, CHI 3Restored after the game
NO at BAL
Sun, Sept 20
BAL LossNO +8.5 WinNO 24, BAL 17Restored after the game
PHI at TEN
Sun, Sept 20
PHI WinPHI -7 LossPHI 24, TEN 20Restored after the game
PIT at NE
Sun, Sept 20
NE WinPIT +5.5 LossPIT 3, NE 20Restored after the game
JAX at DEN
Sun, Sept 20
JAX LossJAX +2.5 LossJAX 13, DEN 20Restored after the game
LV at LAC
Sun, Sept 20
LAC LossLV +7 WinLV 26, LAC 14Restored after the game
MIA at SF
Sun, Sept 20
SF WinSF -13.5 WinMIA 13, SF 35Restored after the game
SEA at ARI
Sun, Sept 20
SEA WinARI +4.5 LossSEA 31, ARI 7Restored after the game
WSH at DAL
Sun, Sept 20
DAL WinDAL -3.5 WinWSH 20, DAL 37Restored after the game
IND at KC
Sun, Sept 20
KC WinIND +6.5 WinIND 30, KC 33Restored after the game
NYG at LAR
Mon, Sept 21
LAR WinNYG +7 LossNYG 6, LAR 28Restored after the game

All Week 2 picks

Week 1 · SU 12-4-0; ATS 9-7-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalHow we got it
NE at SEA
Wed, Sept 9
SEA WinNE +3.5 WinNE 10, SEA 13Restored after the game
SF at LAR
Thu, Sept 10
LAR LossLAR -3.5 LossSF 27, LAR 7Restored after the game
ATL at PIT
Sun, Sept 13
PIT WinPIT -3 WinATL 13, PIT 20Restored after the game
BAL at IND
Sun, Sept 13
BAL WinIND +3.5 LossBAL 41, IND 23Restored after the game
BUF at HOU
Sun, Sept 13
BUF WinBUF -1.5 WinBUF 36, HOU 31Restored after the game
CHI at CAR
Sun, Sept 13
CHI WinCHI -2.5 WinCHI 59, CAR 37Restored after the game
CLE at JAX
Sun, Sept 13
JAX WinJAX -7.5 WinCLE 10, JAX 34Restored after the game
NO at DET
Sun, Sept 13
DET WinNO +7 WinNO 30, DET 31Restored after the game
NYJ at TEN
Sun, Sept 13
NYJ WinNYJ +1.5 WinNYJ 23, TEN 10Restored after the game
TB at CIN
Sun, Sept 13
CIN WinTB +3.5 LossTB 27, CIN 33Restored after the game
ARI at LAC
Sun, Sept 13
LAC LossARI +10.5 WinARI 26, LAC 14Restored after the game
GB at MIN
Sun, Sept 13
MIN WinMIN -1.5 WinGB 22, MIN 39Restored after the game
MIA at LV
Sun, Sept 13
LV WinMIA +3.5 LossMIA 13, LV 27Restored after the game
WSH at PHI
Sun, Sept 13
PHI WinPHI -4.5 LossWSH 22, PHI 24Restored after the game
DAL at NYG
Sun, Sept 13
DAL LossDAL -2.5 LossDAL 20, NYG 28Restored after the game
DEN at KC
Mon, Sept 14
DEN LossDEN +2.5 LossDEN 10, KC 31Restored after the game

All Week 1 picks

By week

W-L-P by week.
WeekStraight upAgainst the spread
Week 112-4-09-7-0
Week 211-5-010-6-0
Week 37-9-011-4-1
Week 410-6-07-8-1
Week 58-5-19-5-0
Season48-29-146-30-2

Check against CBS Sports

Compared with the season record printed on CBS Sports's picks page (page saved Oct 12, 2026, 20:12 UTC).

By team

Record when picking each team
W-L-P. "Picked to win" counts picks on that team; "picked to lose" counts picks on its opponent.
TeamPicked to winPicked to loseATS on themATS against
ARI Arizona Cardinals—4-1-02-1-02-0-0
ATL Atlanta Falcons0-1-02-2-01-1-02-1-0
BAL Baltimore Ravens2-1-00-2-00-1-01-2-1
BUF Buffalo Bills3-1-0—3-1-0—
CAR Carolina Panthers1-1-01-1-02-1-01-0-0
CHI Chicago Bears2-2-00-1-02-0-02-1-0
CIN Cincinnati Bengals3-2-0—1-2-01-1-0
CLE Cleveland Browns0-1-01-3-01-1-01-2-0
DAL Dallas Cowboys1-3-00-1-01-2-10-1-0
DEN Denver Broncos1-1-01-2-02-2-00-1-0
DET Detroit Lions3-1-01-0-01-0-03-1-0
GB Green Bay Packers2-1-01-1-01-0-04-0-0
HOU Houston Texans1-2-02-0-01-1-03-0-0
IND Indianapolis Colts1-0-03-1-02-1-01-1-0
JAX Jacksonville Jaguars3-1-00-1-02-2-00-1-0
KC Kansas City Chiefs3-0-00-1-01-0-02-1-0
LV Las Vegas Raiders1-0-02-2-02-0-01-2-0
LAC Los Angeles Chargers0-2-03-0-00-0-14-0-0
LAR Los Angeles Rams2-2-0—1-1-01-1-0
MIA Miami Dolphins—5-0-00-1-02-2-0
MIN Minnesota Vikings4-0-00-1-04-1-0—
NE New England Patriots2-0-02-1-02-0-01-2-0
NO New Orleans Saints0-2-02-1-02-2-01-0-0
NYG New York Giants2-0-01-1-13-1-00-1-0
NYJ New York Jets1-0-03-1-02-1-01-1-0
PHI Philadelphia Eagles2-1-02-0-00-3-01-1-0
PIT Pittsburgh Steelers2-1-01-1-03-1-01-0-0
SF San Francisco 49ers3-0-00-2-02-0-01-2-0
SEA Seattle Seahawks3-2-0——3-1-1
TB Tampa Bay Buccaneers0-1-03-1-01-2-01-1-0
TEN Tennessee Titans—5-0-0—3-2-0
WSH Washington Commanders0-0-13-1-01-1-02-1-0

Also at CBS Sports

Dave Richard · Jared Dubin · John Breech · Pete Prisco · Ryan Wilson · Tyler Sullivan