HunchmeterExpert sports picks, tracked and graded.

CBS Sports · NFL 2026 · weeks 1–5

Tyler Sullivan: NFL picks record, 2026 season

Record so far

Tyler Sullivan is straight up 51-26-1 (66.2%) and against the spread 33-43-2 (43.4%).

Straight up
51-26-166.2% of 77 decided · 95% range 55–76%
Against the spread
33-43-243.4% of 76 decided · 95% range 33–55%
Current streak, straight up
L2Longest: 8 wins, 4 losses
Current streak, ATS
L3Longest: 4 wins, 6 losses

On the leaderboard: No. 1 of 23 ranked straight up; tied for No. 9 of 12 ranked against the spread.

156 graded picks restored from CBS Sports pages after the games.

At the moneyline CBS Sports listed for each game, one unit on every straight-up pick would be up 2.85 units after 77 decided picks (+3.7% per pick). This is a separate measure from the win-loss record. CBS does not say when each moneyline was set.

Every pick

Week 5 · SU 9-4-1; ATS 6-8-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalHow we got it
TB at DAL
Thu, Oct 8
DAL LossDAL -8 LossTB 24, DAL 16Restored after the game
PHI at JAX
Sun, Oct 11
JAX WinJAX -6.5 LossPHI 17, JAX 19Restored after the game
CHI at GB
Sun, Oct 11
CHI LossCHI -3 LossCHI 7, GB 31Restored after the game
CIN at MIA
Sun, Oct 11
CIN WinCIN -7.5 LossCIN 31, MIA 24Restored after the game
CLE at NYJ
Sun, Oct 11
NYJ WinNYJ -2.5 WinCLE 12, NYJ 17Restored after the game
HOU at TEN
Sun, Oct 11
HOU WinHOU -7 WinHOU 26, TEN 3Restored after the game
IND at PIT
Sun, Oct 11
PIT WinPIT -2.5 WinIND 22, PIT 34Restored after the game
LV at NE
Sun, Oct 11
NE WinLV +3.5 LossLV 17, NE 45Restored after the game
MIN at NO
Sun, Oct 11
MIN WinMIN -2 WinMIN 23, NO 13Restored after the game
NYG at WSH
Sun, Oct 11
WSH PushNYG +3.5 WinNYG 27, WSH 27Restored after the game
DEN at LAC
Sun, Oct 11
DEN WinDEN -3.5 WinDEN 23, LAC 17Restored after the game
DET at ARI
Sun, Oct 11
DET WinARI +4.5 LossDET 45, ARI 21Restored after the game
SF at SEA
Sun, Oct 11
SEA LossSEA -3 LossSF 32, SEA 29Restored after the game
BAL at ATL
Sun, Oct 11
ATL LossATL -3 LossBAL 30, ATL 23Restored after the game

All Week 5 picks

Week 4 · SU 10-6-0; ATS 5-10-1
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalHow we got it
PIT at CLE
Thu, Oct 1
PIT LossPIT -2.5 LossPIT 24, CLE 27Restored after the game
IND at WSH
Sun, Oct 4
IND WinIND -3.5 WinIND 30, WSH 13Restored after the game
ARI at NYG
Sun, Oct 4
ARI LossARI -1 LossARI 24, NYG 36Restored after the game
DAL at HOU
Sun, Oct 4
DAL WinDAL +2.5 WinDAL 34, HOU 30Restored after the game
GB at TB
Sun, Oct 4
GB WinGB -3.5 LossGB 17, TB 14Restored after the game
JAX at CIN
Sun, Oct 4
CIN LossCIN -2.5 LossJAX 22, CIN 17Restored after the game
LAR at PHI
Sun, Oct 4
LAR WinLAR -3 WinLAR 24, PHI 20Restored after the game
NE at BUF
Sun, Oct 4
BUF LossBUF -6.5 LossNE 29, BUF 26Restored after the game
NYJ at CHI
Sun, Oct 4
CHI WinNYJ +3.5 LossNYJ 12, CHI 23Restored after the game
TEN at BAL
Sun, Oct 4
BAL WinBAL -11.5 LossTEN 18, BAL 24Restored after the game
MIA at MIN
Sun, Oct 4
MIN WinMIN -11.5 LossMIA 10, MIN 15Restored after the game
DEN at SF
Sun, Oct 4
DEN LossDEN +3 LossDEN 14, SF 24Restored after the game
KC at LV
Sun, Oct 4
KC WinKC -4.5 LossKC 30, LV 27Restored after the game
LAC at SEA
Sun, Oct 4
SEA WinSEA -7 PushLAC 23, SEA 30Restored after the game
DET at CAR
Sun, Oct 4
DET LossCAR +3.5 WinDET 26, CAR 32Restored after the game
ATL at NO
Mon, Oct 5
ATL WinATL +2.5 WinATL 45, NO 24Restored after the game

All Week 4 picks

Week 3 · SU 8-8-0; ATS 6-9-1
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalHow we got it
ATL at GB
Thu, Sept 24
GB LossATL +6.5 WinATL 35, GB 14Restored after the game
CAR at CLE
Sun, Sept 27
CAR LossCAR -2.5 LossCAR 18, CLE 21Restored after the game
CIN at PIT
Sun, Sept 27
CIN LossCIN -3.5 LossCIN 27, PIT 30Restored after the game
HOU at IND
Sun, Sept 27
IND WinIND +2.5 WinHOU 17, IND 19Restored after the game
KC at MIA
Sun, Sept 27
KC WinKC -11.5 WinKC 24, MIA 10Restored after the game
LAC at BUF
Sun, Sept 27
BUF WinBUF -7 WinLAC 16, BUF 24Restored after the game
NE at JAX
Sun, Sept 27
JAX WinNE +3 LossNE 6, JAX 35Restored after the game
NYJ at DET
Sun, Sept 27
DET WinDET -6.5 WinNYJ 24, DET 31Restored after the game
SEA at WSH
Sun, Sept 27
SEA LossSEA -7 LossSEA 31, WSH 33Restored after the game
TEN at NYG
Sun, Sept 27
TEN LossTEN +3 LossTEN 7, NYG 12Restored after the game
ARI at SF
Sun, Sept 27
SF WinSF -8.5 LossARI 30, SF 36Restored after the game
MIN at TB
Sun, Sept 27
MIN WinMIN -1.5 WinMIN 23, TB 16Restored after the game
BAL at DAL
Sun, Sept 27
BAL WinDAL +3 PushBAL 34, DAL 31Restored after the game
LV at NO
Sun, Sept 27
NO LossNO -3 LossLV 35, NO 27Restored after the game
LAR at DEN
Sun, Sept 27
LAR LossLAR -2.5 LossLAR 26, DEN 30Restored after the game
PHI at CHI
Mon, Sept 28
PHI LossPHI -3.5 LossPHI 7, CHI 27Restored after the game

All Week 3 picks

Week 2 · SU 11-5-0; ATS 7-9-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalHow we got it
DET at BUF
Thu, Sept 17
BUF WinDET +4.5 LossDET 31, BUF 41Restored after the game
CAR at ATL
Sun, Sept 20
CAR WinCAR -2.5 WinCAR 34, ATL 3Restored after the game
CIN at HOU
Sun, Sept 20
CIN WinCIN +2.5 WinCIN 20, HOU 6Restored after the game
CLE at TB
Sun, Sept 20
TB LossTB -8.5 LossCLE 23, TB 19Restored after the game
GB at NYJ
Sun, Sept 20
GB WinNYJ +3.5 WinGB 20, NYJ 17Restored after the game
MIN at CHI
Sun, Sept 20
CHI LossCHI -5.5 LossMIN 9, CHI 3Restored after the game
NO at BAL
Sun, Sept 20
BAL LossBAL -8.5 LossNO 24, BAL 17Restored after the game
PHI at TEN
Sun, Sept 20
PHI WinPHI -7 LossPHI 24, TEN 20Restored after the game
PIT at NE
Sun, Sept 20
NE WinNE -5.5 WinPIT 3, NE 20Restored after the game
JAX at DEN
Sun, Sept 20
JAX LossJAX +2.5 LossJAX 13, DEN 20Restored after the game
LV at LAC
Sun, Sept 20
LAC LossLAC -7 LossLV 26, LAC 14Restored after the game
MIA at SF
Sun, Sept 20
SF WinSF -13.5 WinMIA 13, SF 35Restored after the game
SEA at ARI
Sun, Sept 20
SEA WinSEA -4.5 WinSEA 31, ARI 7Restored after the game
WSH at DAL
Sun, Sept 20
DAL WinWSH +3.5 LossWSH 20, DAL 37Restored after the game
IND at KC
Sun, Sept 20
KC WinKC -6.5 LossIND 30, KC 33Restored after the game
NYG at LAR
Mon, Sept 21
LAR WinLAR -7 WinNYG 6, LAR 28Restored after the game

All Week 2 picks

Week 1 · SU 13-3-0; ATS 9-7-0
GameStraight upAgainst the spreadFinalHow we got it
NE at SEA
Wed, Sept 9
SEA WinSEA -3.5 LossNE 10, SEA 13Restored after the game
SF at LAR
Thu, Sept 10
SF WinSF +3.5 WinSF 27, LAR 7Restored after the game
ATL at PIT
Sun, Sept 13
PIT WinPIT -3 WinATL 13, PIT 20Restored after the game
BAL at IND
Sun, Sept 13
BAL WinIND +3.5 LossBAL 41, IND 23Restored after the game
BUF at HOU
Sun, Sept 13
HOU LossHOU +1.5 LossBUF 36, HOU 31Restored after the game
CHI at CAR
Sun, Sept 13
CHI WinCHI -2.5 WinCHI 59, CAR 37Restored after the game
CLE at JAX
Sun, Sept 13
JAX WinJAX -7.5 WinCLE 10, JAX 34Restored after the game
NO at DET
Sun, Sept 13
DET WinDET -7 LossNO 30, DET 31Restored after the game
NYJ at TEN
Sun, Sept 13
NYJ WinNYJ +1.5 WinNYJ 23, TEN 10Restored after the game
TB at CIN
Sun, Sept 13
CIN WinCIN -3.5 WinTB 27, CIN 33Restored after the game
ARI at LAC
Sun, Sept 13
LAC LossARI +10.5 WinARI 26, LAC 14Restored after the game
GB at MIN
Sun, Sept 13
MIN WinMIN -1.5 WinGB 22, MIN 39Restored after the game
MIA at LV
Sun, Sept 13
LV WinMIA +3.5 LossMIA 13, LV 27Restored after the game
WSH at PHI
Sun, Sept 13
PHI WinPHI -4.5 LossWSH 22, PHI 24Restored after the game
DAL at NYG
Sun, Sept 13
NYG WinNYG +2.5 WinDAL 20, NYG 28Restored after the game
DEN at KC
Mon, Sept 14
DEN LossDEN +2.5 LossDEN 10, KC 31Restored after the game

All Week 1 picks

By week

W-L-P by week.
WeekStraight upAgainst the spread
Week 113-3-09-7-0
Week 211-5-07-9-0
Week 38-8-06-9-1
Week 410-6-05-10-1
Week 59-4-16-8-0
Season51-26-133-43-2

Check against CBS Sports

Compared with the season record printed on CBS Sports's picks page (page saved Oct 12, 2026, 20:12 UTC).

By team

Record when picking each team
W-L-P. "Picked to win" counts picks on that team; "picked to lose" counts picks on its opponent.
TeamPicked to winPicked to loseATS on themATS against
ARI Arizona Cardinals0-1-03-1-01-2-01-1-0
ATL Atlanta Falcons1-1-02-1-02-1-02-0-0
BAL Baltimore Ravens3-1-00-1-00-2-00-2-1
BUF Buffalo Bills2-1-00-1-01-1-00-2-0
CAR Carolina Panthers1-1-01-1-02-1-01-0-0
CHI Chicago Bears2-2-00-1-01-2-00-2-0
CIN Cincinnati Bengals3-2-0—2-3-0—
CLE Cleveland Browns—2-3-0—2-3-0
DAL Dallas Cowboys2-1-02-0-01-1-11-1-0
DEN Denver Broncos1-2-00-2-01-2-00-2-0
DET Detroit Lions3-1-01-0-01-2-01-1-0
GB Green Bay Packers2-1-01-1-00-1-03-1-0
HOU Houston Texans1-1-03-0-01-1-03-0-0
IND Indianapolis Colts2-0-03-0-02-1-01-1-0
JAX Jacksonville Jaguars3-1-00-1-01-2-00-2-0
KC Kansas City Chiefs3-0-00-1-01-2-00-1-0
LV Las Vegas Raiders1-0-02-2-00-1-00-4-0
LAC Los Angeles Chargers0-2-03-0-00-1-03-0-1
LAR Los Angeles Rams2-1-01-0-02-1-01-0-0
MIA Miami Dolphins—5-0-00-1-02-2-0
MIN Minnesota Vikings4-0-00-1-03-1-00-1-0
NE New England Patriots2-0-02-1-01-1-00-3-0
NO New Orleans Saints0-1-03-1-00-1-02-2-0
NYG New York Giants1-0-01-2-12-0-01-2-0
NYJ New York Jets2-0-03-0-03-1-01-0-0
PHI Philadelphia Eagles2-1-02-0-00-3-01-1-0
PIT Pittsburgh Steelers2-1-01-1-02-1-01-1-0
SF San Francisco 49ers3-0-00-2-02-1-00-2-0
SEA Seattle Seahawks3-2-0—1-3-1—
TB Tampa Bay Buccaneers0-1-03-1-00-1-02-2-0
TEN Tennessee Titans0-1-04-0-00-1-02-2-0
WSH Washington Commanders0-0-13-1-00-1-02-2-0

Also at CBS Sports

Dave Richard · Jamey Eisenberg · Jared Dubin · John Breech · Pete Prisco · Ryan Wilson